CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Repetidores » Repetidores 802.11ac » A18 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   ADSL + Wireless
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges/Mesh de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Power over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
     Repetidores 802.11ac
     Repetidores 802.11g 54/125Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/150Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/300Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/600Mbps
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Tenda A18 AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Repeater
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Tenda A18 AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Repeater
[A18]

Precio: 30.50EUR
IVA:6.41
Precio total: 36.91

Stock:0

Tenda A18

AP/ Extender: Boost AC1200 WiFi for whole home


A18 is an AC1200 dual-band WiFi repeater dedicated for two-storey houses, villas, and multi-room houses with an area over 120 square meters. It offers up to 300 Mbps data rate on 11n band and 867 Mbps data rate on 11ac band. With two external omni-directional antennas, A18 can provide larger WiFi coverage, as well as extreme fast data rate, satisfying applications such as playback of 1080P HD videos, massively multiplayer online games, and high-speed download. With the upgrade Setup Wizard, it only takes you three steps to configure your repeater, which is easy to use. A18 also works better with other brands' WiFi router available on the market. For whole home WiFi coverage, A18 is your best choice.

Works Well with Optical Routers for Strong Wall.Penetration Capacity on 5 GHz Band
Ordinary 11AC routers performs poorly on wall penetration on 5 GHz band. With A18 to repeat 5 GHz WiFi network, data transmission rate on 5 GHz band can be up to 867 Mbps, giving a full play to your 100 Mbps optical broadband. By resolving the weakness of WiFi coverage on 5 GHz band, A18 brings you with fast internet experience at home.

Scan Quality Channel Automatically for Stable,Reliable and Fast Internet Experience
Equipped with high quality PCB dual band antennas, the radio frequency distance between antennas of A18 has been improved to um. Each antenna provides both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz WiFi networks, and extends WiFi networks both on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands . A18 can automatically select high quality channel for you when signal uctuates, and keeps your devices online even in the move by switching to the network with stronger signals automatically

Visual Signal LED Guides You to Find the Best Position
A18 is an AC1200 dual-band WiFi repeater dedicated for two-storey houses, villas, and multi-room houses with an area 200 square meters. It o ers up to 300 Mbps data rate on 11n band and 867 Mbps data rate on 11ac band. With two external omni-directional antennas, A18 can provide larger WiFi coverage, as well as extreme fast data rate, satisfying applications such as playback of 1080P HD videos, massively multiplayer online games, and high-speed download. With the upgrade Setup Wizard, it only takes you three steps to con gure your repeater, which is easy to use. A18 also works better with other brands' WiFi router available on the market. For whole home WiFi coverage, A18 is your best choice.

Elegant and Compact Appearance
Featured with a small size, it is easy for you to plug A18 into your electrical outlet.

Port
1*10/100 Mbps RJ45

Button
Reset, WPS

LED
1 * Signal LED
1 * WPS LED
1 * Power LED

Power Supply
9V 0.8A, built-in

Plug Type
European Standard

Power Consumption
No-load: 2.8W, Full-load: 5.2W

Dimension
80mm * 58mm * 48mm

Standard&Protocol
IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11n, and IEEE 802.11ac wave2 on 5 GHz
IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, and IEEE 802.11n on 2.4 GHz

Data Rate
802.11b: 11 Mbps
802.11g: 54 Mbps
802.11n: 300 Mbps
802.11ac: 867 Mbps

Frequency Band
11n: 2.412-2.484 GHz
11ac: 5.15-5.25 GHz

Transmit Power
2.4 GHz: 16dBm
5 GHz: 12dBm

RSSI
2.4 GHz
11b-1M:-97dBm
11g-54M:-76dBm
11n-20M-MCS7:-74dBm
11n-40M-MCS7:-72dBm
5 GHz:
11a-6M:-95dBm
11n-20M-MCS7:-74dBm
11n-40M-MCS7:-72dBm
11ac-80M-MCS9:-63dBm

Antenna
2 * External 2dBi dual-band omni-directional antenna (non-detachable)

Channel
11n: 20/40MHz by default
11ac: 80MHz by default

Operating Mode
Repeater Mode
AP Mode

Wireless Security
Default encryption mode: Mix WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
WPA algorithm: TKIP

DHCP Server
Supported

System Tool
Firmware upgrade, Restore factory settings, Login password, and Reboot

Temperature
Operating temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature:-40ºC~70?

Humidity
Operating humidity:(10 – 90)% RH, non-condensing
Storage temperature:5%~90%RH, non-condensing

Package Content
1 * AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Repeater
1 * Quick Installation Guide

Tenda A18 AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Repeater

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 05 enero, 2018.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Tenda
Página de Tenda
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
RF Elements RFE ACCESORIOS OARDSBX242 Omni Antenna for StationBox® InSpot, 2.4GHz/2dBi, Indoor, MMCX connector

RF Elements RFE ACCESORIOS OARDSBX242 Omni Antenna for StationBox® InSpot, 2.4GHz/2dBi, Indoor, MMCX connector
2.64EUR
2.94EUR
D-Link DGS-3420-28PC 24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 2+ Stackable PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP plus 4

D-Link DGS-3420-28PC 24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 2+ Stackable PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP plus 4
1,428.94EUR
1,098.93EUR
Grandstream GXP2140 Teléfono IP Grandstream GXP-2140

Grandstream GXP2140 Teléfono IP Grandstream GXP-2140
83.58EUR
78.75EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
349.52EUR
319.41EUR
D-Link DSP-W245 mydlink Wi-Fi Smart Power Strip - Remote access from anywhere you have the internet - Multi-devices (4 devices a

D-Link DSP-W245 mydlink Wi-Fi Smart Power Strip - Remote access from anywhere you have the internet - Multi-devices (4 devices a
95.28EUR
91.87EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones