CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Voz sobre IP y telefonía » Tarjetas RDSI / VozIP » BF400e | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
   Accesorios VozIP
   Adaptadores ATA
   Auriculares
   Centralitas PBX
   Controladores de alta disponibilidad
   Gateways
   Licencias VoIP
   Líneas y servicios VozIP
   Megafonía / Hilo musical
   Porteros / Videoporteros
   RDSI
   Routers + VozIP
   Sistemas DECT
   Sistemas Multicelda
   Tarjetas RDSI / VozIP
   Teléfonos y terminales
   Video / Audioconferencia
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Beronet BF400e beroNet Baseboard supports 4-1 6 concurrent channels
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Beronet BF400e beroNet Baseboard supports 4-1 6 concurrent channels
[BF400e]

Precio: 273.67EUR
IVA:57.47
Precio total: 331.14

Stock:0

Beronet BF400e beroNet Baseboard supports 4-1 6 concurrent channels

The berofix card series is a powerful and flexible hardware solution to connect ISDN (BRI,PRI) and GSM lines to any SIP based VoIP system. Due to the special design of the hardware berofix will be detected as a standard Network card by the operating system. Usualy the driver for this network card will be loaded automatically by the OS. The berofix card series has a modular concept and supports the following hardware DSP based Voice-Processing features.

Features:

• G.168/G.165 Echo cancellation with echo path change detection, up to 128ms
• Codec translation: G.723.1 and Annex A, G.729a, G.726, G.711u/a
• DTMF detection and generation
• T.38 fax relay (V.27,V.29 and V.17)
• SIP over TCP with SRTP and TLS (available Q4 2009)
• Hardware Conferencing (available Q4 2009)
• DSS1, EuroISDN conform (features set: COLP,CFU/CFB,CFNRY ...) (available Q4 2009)
• Q.SIG Basic-Features set: CNIP,CNIR,CONP (available Q4 2009)
• PCM Bus interconnection between berofix cards to enable hardware bridging for transparent voice,data and Fax transmission via optional PCM-Bus cable. (available Q4 2009)

The berofix card series consist of a baseboard and the so called LineInterfaces. Each baseboard can carry up to two Line-Interfaces. The berofix 400 provides you 4 Complex Channels which can be used as described in the following schema:

 

Media Function

Berofix 400 max. Channels

Berofix 1600 max. Channels

Berofix 6400 max. Channels

G.711 incl. HW EC

16

64

128

G.726 incl. HW EC

4

16

64

G.729 incl. HW EC

4

16

64

G.723 incl. HW EC

4

16

64

T.38

4

16

32

Bridging Hairpinning

32

128

512



Berofix Family Full Featured Channel Densities

The following Line-interfaces are available and can be plugged on the berofix card series
• BF4S0, 4 Port BRI module
• BF1E1, 1 Port PRI module
• BF2E1, 2 Port PRI module
• BF1GSM,1 Port GSM module (available Q4 2009)
• BF2GSM,2 Port GSM module (available Q4 2009)

Additionally to the baseboard and the Line-Interfaces the following accessories are available for the berofix card series:
• bf4S0Bridge (to use all 4 RJ45 slots on a baseboard with one bf4S0)
• bnTAdapters (to connect 2 BRI Lines on one RJ45 slots)
• bnPCM Cable (to interconnect berofix baseboards)
• bnE1Crosscable (to connect berofix E1 ports to other systems)

Due to the modular concept you can mix PRI,BRI and GSM ports on one card with full above mentioned features which makes the berofix cards very unique

Beronet BF400e beroNet Baseboard supports 4-1 6 concurrent channels

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 30 abril, 2015.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Beronet
Página de Beronet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DES-3200-28 Metro Ethernet xStack 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch + 2 x 100/1000 SFP + 2 x Combo 10/100/1000Bas

D-Link DES-3200-28 Metro Ethernet xStack 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch + 2 x 100/1000 SFP + 2 x Combo 10/100/1000Bas
222.40EUR
173.33EUR
Plantronics 89435-02 HW510V ENCOREpro monoaural tubo de voz

Plantronics 89435-02 HW510V ENCOREpro monoaural tubo de voz
71.78EUR
62.21EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
211.81EUR
206.47EUR
Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch

Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch
314.38EUR
255.37EUR
Cisco SMB RV132W-E-K9-G5 Cisco RV132W Wireless-N VPN Router

Cisco SMB RV132W-E-K9-G5 Cisco RV132W Wireless-N VPN Router
88.51EUR
56.61EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones