CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » SAIs » LANCOM Battery Pack (EU) | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Lancom LANCOM Battery Pack (EU) Battery pack for the connection of up to two LANCOM routers and access points for emergency powe
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Lancom LANCOM Battery Pack (EU) Battery pack for the connection of up to two LANCOM routers and access points for emergency powe
[LANCOM Battery Pack (EU)]

Precio: 449.67EUR
IVA:94.43
Precio total: 544.10

Stock:0

LANCOM Battery Pack Emergency power supply for continued operation of up to two LANCOM devices

The LANCOM Battery Pack is the ideal emergency power supply for business-critical LANCOM network components.Should the power supply fail, up to two connected LANCOM routers or access points remain powered up for at least two hours. This means that LANCOM routers at IP-based exchange lines, along with any analog phones or alarm systems connected to them, remain functional even in emergencies.


-Battery Pack for connection to LANCOM routers and access points with a bayonet connector (12V)

-Highly available Internet in combination with LTE/4G routers

-Emergency power supply for up to two LANCOM devices for at least two hours

The LANCOM Battery Pack provides at least two hours of power to two LANCOM devices with a bayonet connector (access points, routers). Especially for critical applications such as alarm systems, the power supply remains
uninterrupted even during outages, and analog phones or hazard notification systems connected to LANCOM routers remain in operation

-Device status monitoring by LANmonitor or the Large Scale Monitor

A serial connector is used for monitoring the LANCOM Battery Pack status (current battery level, charge cycles or device temperature) by means of LANmonitor or the Large Scale Monitor. This provides an instant overview of how long network operations can be maintained without power , or when the Battery Pack needs recharging

-Alerts via e-mail, SYSLOG, and SNMP

In emergency cases, the administrator receives alerts about events such as power failure or low battery charge via e-mail,SYSLOG and SNMP. Administrators can react to incidents quickly and avoid extended periods of downtime.

-Operation as table device or in a 19" rack (1 height unit)

-Wide range power supply (110 - 240 V)

Supported devices
LANCOM 178x series, LANCOM (R)88x series, 1631E, and 831A
LANCOM L-13xx, L-4xx, L-3xx, L-151gn, and IAPs

Connecting cable length for LANCOMdevices
1.5 meters

Connector
Coaxial power connector 5,5 mm / 2,1 mm (outer/inside diameter)

Charging time
max. 10 h

Autonomy
Approx. 2 hours at 25 W

 

Lancom LANCOM Battery Pack (EU) Battery pack for the connection of up to two LANCOM routers and access points for emergency powe

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 11 agosto, 2016.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Lancom
Página de Lancom
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP 28-Port Gigabit Stackable POE Smart Pro incl. 4 10G SFP+ (370W Power Budget) - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps POE Au

D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP 28-Port Gigabit Stackable POE Smart Pro incl. 4 10G SFP+ (370W Power Budget) - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps POE Au
730.86EUR
664.43EUR
Dlink DGS-3627  24-port 1000BaseT L3+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 10

Dlink DGS-3627 24-port 1000BaseT L3+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 10
1,959.60EUR
1,644.32EUR
Cisco SMB RV325-WB-K9-G5 RV325 VPN Router with Web Filtering

Cisco SMB RV325-WB-K9-G5 RV325 VPN Router with Web Filtering
318.64EUR
249.24EUR
Dlink DEM-211 155Mbps Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver 2km- Compli

Dlink DEM-211 155Mbps Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver 2km- Compli
101.64EUR
66.84EUR
D-link DIR-615 Wireless N 802.11n Home Gateway with 4 Port 10/100Mbps Switch

D-link DIR-615 Wireless N 802.11n Home Gateway with 4 Port 10/100Mbps Switch
27.44EUR
22.20EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones