CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Routers/Firewalls VPN » LANCOM 9100+ VPN (EU) | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Lancom LANCOM 9100+ (EU) Central-site VPN gateway for up to 1,000 remote sites, 200 VPN channels included, 4 Gigabit Ethernet po
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Lancom LANCOM 9100+ (EU) Central-site VPN gateway for up to 1,000 remote sites, 200 VPN channels included, 4 Gigabit Ethernet po
[LANCOM 9100+ VPN (EU)]

Precio: 4,820.34EUR
IVA:1,012.27
Precio total: 5,832.61

Stock:0

LANCOM Systems, the German specialist in network connectivity and wireless LAN, presents the LANCOM 9100+ VPN and the LANCOM 7100+ VPN, successors to the successful 9100/7100 central-site VPN gateways. The new devices offer seamless broadband site connectivity with Gigabit routing performance for medium-sized and larger enterprises. The basic version of the LANCOM 9100+ VPN supports 200 simultaneous VPN sessions; optional upgrades increase that number up to a potential 1,000 simultaneous VPN tunnels. The LANCOM 7100+ VPN supports 100, optionally 200 VPN connections.

These devices provide remote sites, partner companies or mobile users with secure, economical integration into company networks via standard Internet connections and IPsec VPN. The LANCOM 9100+ VPN is based on a new hardware platform for extremely high performance. With VPN encryption operating, it provides a net throughput of more than 600 Mbps on the Internet. The LANCOM 7100+ VPN achieves an IPSec throughput of up to 450 Mbps. This makes these devices the fastest in their price range and thus ideal as VPN routers for branch offices and subsidiaries with high amounts of traffic.

The LANCOM 7100+ VPN and the LANCOM 9100+ VPN are both equipped with four Gigabit Ethernet ports, a USB-2.0 port, and an ISDN BRI. An LCD display on the front panel of the 1U 19" housing provides information about device status at a glance.


Both gateways satisfy professional demands: LANCOM"s integrated virtualization solution ARF (Advanced Routing and Forwarding) supports 256 VLAN/IP contexts for the flexible and highly efficient exploitation of LAN-WAN connections. Also standard: The virtual router redundancy protocol VRRP and load balancing for up to 3 WAN connections.


The integrated firewall with security functions such as stateful inspection, intrusion detection and denial-of-service protection is supplemented by dynamic bandwidth management and comprehensive backup, high-availability and redundancy functions over ISDN and VRRP. IPSec-based VPN provides optimal security for connecting branch offices and home offices thanks to the high-security 3-DES or AES encryption, integrated hardware acceleration, and support of digital certificates.


The free management systems LANconfig and LANmonitor offer not only cost-effective remote maintenance of entire installations and useful setup wizards—such as the 1-Click-VPN wizard for the easy setup of VPN connections between LANCOM routers—but also real-time monitoring and logging. For comprehensive management and monitoring for installations of all sizes, the high-performance systems LANCOM Large Scale Monitor and LANCOM Large Scale Rollout are available for purchase. Comprehensive backup and high-availability functions guarantee smooth 24-hour operations.

Características modelo LANCOM 9100+ (High-performance VPN site connectivity for medium-sized and large networks )

-VPN site connectivity for large network infrastructures with many external sites
-Incl. 200 VPN channels, upgradable to 1,000 per device
-High availability due to VRRP and Load Balancing
-Advanced Routing & Forwarding with 256 VLAN/IP contexts
-Optionally upgradable as Public Spot Gateway and with Content Filter
- 4x Gigabit Ethernet, a USB-2.0 port, and an ISDN BRI.

Lancom LANCOM 9100+ (EU) Central-site VPN gateway for up to 1,000 remote sites, 200 VPN channels included, 4 Gigabit Ethernet po

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 02 agosto, 2013.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Lancom
Página de Lancom
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
349.46EUR
319.41EUR
Dlink DCS-3415 Professional IP Internet Security Camera, Fixed Day and Night, Metal housing, 18x zoom, PoE - SONY 1/4 inch progr

Dlink DCS-3415 Professional IP Internet Security Camera, Fixed Day and Night, Metal housing, 18x zoom, PoE - SONY 1/4 inch progr
1,032.71EUR
459.92EUR
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP 28-Port Gigabit Stackable POE Smart Pro incl. 4 10G SFP+ (370W Power Budget) - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps POE Au

D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP 28-Port Gigabit Stackable POE Smart Pro incl. 4 10G SFP+ (370W Power Budget) - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps POE Au
709.63EUR
664.43EUR
Cisco SMB SRW248G4-K9-EU SF 300-48 48-port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks

Cisco SMB SRW248G4-K9-EU SF 300-48 48-port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks
478.54EUR
335.94EUR
D-Link DCS-935L Wireless 802.11b/g/n/ac wireless with WEP/WPA/WPA2 encryption  IP Security Camera, 1/4” Megapixel progressive CM

D-Link DCS-935L Wireless 802.11b/g/n/ac wireless with WEP/WPA/WPA2 encryption IP Security Camera, 1/4” Megapixel progressive CM
95.23EUR
68.11EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones