CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » ADSL » ADSL » ADSL sobre analogica » LANCOM 831A (EU) | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
   Accesorios
   ADSL
     ADSL sobre analogica
     ADSL sobre RDSI
   ADSL + VoIP
   ADSL + Wireless
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Lancom LANCOM 831A (EU) Small-business router with multimode ADSL2+ modem (annex A / B / J / M) and stateful inspection firewall
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Lancom LANCOM 831A (EU) Small-business router with multimode ADSL2+ modem (annex A / B / J / M) and stateful inspection firewall
[LANCOM 831A (EU)]

Precio: 376.42EUR
IVA:79.05
Precio total: 455.47

Stock:0

LANCOM 831A Small business router with integrated ADSL2+ modem

* High-speed Internet access with standard and "all-IP" ADSL lines

* Energy-saving 4x Gigabit switch (IEEE 802.3az)

* Load balancing with up to two WAN connections

* Stateful-inspection firewall with intrusion detection and Denial-of-Service protection

* High availability with optional cellular backup via USB

* Configuration with the free LANCOM Management System and via web interface


The LANCOM 831A is the right choice for small businesses looking to set up a broadband Internet connection with professional network functions. Thanks to the integrated multimode ADSL2+ modem, the router connects directly to a standard DSL connection without any intermediate hardware. Compatibility with the annex variants A, B, J and M guarantees reliable operation with various types of connection, and in particular with the new generation of all-IP connections. The four ports of the integrated Gigabit Ethernet switch ensure maximum performance and are also energy-efficient as per IEEE 802.3az: If no data is transmitted over an interface, its power consumption shuts down automatically.

 

More security.

The LANCOM 831A has a comprehensive range of security features. The stateful-inspection firewall with intrusion prevention and Denial-of-Service protection is an effective barrier to attacks from the Internet. The user-friendly interface makes it easy to set up the object-oriented firewall. Optionally available, the Content Filter provides effective protection for up to 25 users while they surf the World Wide Web. Internet connectivity can be reliably assured, for example with a cellular backup via USB or the integrated ISDN interface, thus assuring smooth, round-the-clock operations. Flexible bandwidth management guarantees the availability of all applications in the local area network as these can be prioritized with a comprehensive range of Quality-of-Service features.

 

More virtualization.

The LANCOM 831A helps to make effective use of IT resources. Thanks to Advanced Routing and Forwarding (ARF), the device supports the parallel setup of two independent networks with their own dedicated DHCP, DNS, routing and firewall settings. This allows two separate networks for different groups and applications to be operated on a single physical infrastructure.

 

More management.

LCMS, the LANCOM Management System, is a free software package for the LANCOM 831A. It caters for the configuration of the device, remote maintenance and network monitoring. The central component of LCMS, LANconfig, is used to configure the LANCOM 831A and other LANCOM devices on the network. The extensive range of features and the configuration wizards make the router quick and easy to set up. LANmonitor offers detailed, real-time monitoring of parameters, it provides access to log files and statistics, and it can carry out a detailed trace-protocol analysis. Other functions in LCMS include the GUI for firewall setup, automatic backup of configurations and scripts, and the intuitive folder structure with convenient search function.

 

More certainty for the future.

From the very start, LANCOM products are designed for a product life of several years. They are equipped with hardware dimensioned for the future. Even reaching back to older product generations, updates to the LANCOM Operating System—LCOS—are available several times a year, free of charge and offering major features. LANCOM offers unbeatable safeguarding of your investment.

Lancom LANCOM 831A (EU) Small-business router with multimode ADSL2+ modem (annex A / B / J / M) and stateful inspection firewall

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 15 diciembre, 2011.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
TP-Link TL-SG3210 10-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 2 Gigabit SFP  slots, Port/Tag/

TP-Link TL-SG3210 10-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 2 Gigabit SFP slots, Port/Tag/
Fabricante
Lancom
Página de Lancom
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DGS-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop PoE Smart Switch including 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbp

D-Link DGS-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop PoE Smart Switch including 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbp
152.49EUR
132.97EUR
Linksys WRT110-EU RangePlus Wireless Router

Linksys WRT110-EU RangePlus Wireless Router
58.59EUR
13.86EUR
Dlink DES-3052P 48-port Stand Alone 10/100Mbps PoE Managed Switch, 2 1000BaseT, 2 1000BaseT/100Base-FX/SFP Option

Dlink DES-3052P 48-port Stand Alone 10/100Mbps PoE Managed Switch, 2 1000BaseT, 2 1000BaseT/100Base-FX/SFP Option
746.75EUR
672.66EUR
Linksys WPC300N Wireless-N Notebook Adapter

Linksys WPC300N Wireless-N Notebook Adapter
49.08EUR
10.65EUR
D-Link DSR-250N Wireless N Unified Service Router - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports. - 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps WAN ports (Second WAN p

D-Link DSR-250N Wireless N Unified Service Router - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports. - 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps WAN ports (Second WAN p
199.10EUR
162.92EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
HORARIO_PUBLICO

El horario de atención al público y telefónico es de Lunes a Viernes, del 1 de Julio al 31 de Agosto (inclusive), de 8:00 a 15:00 ininterrumpidamente.

Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones