CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía COVID-19 Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Formación Informática Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Software / Licencias / Garantia » LIC-MI-M-1YR | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 COVID-19
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Formación
 Informática
 Software
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Meraki LIC-MI-M-1YR Meraki Insight License for 1 Year (Medium, Up to 750 Mbps)
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Meraki LIC-MI-M-1YR Meraki Insight License for 1 Year (Medium, Up to 750 Mbps)
[LIC-MI-M-1YR]

Precio a consultar
Licencia electrónica

2/3 Dias

LIC-MI-M-1YR
Meraki Insight License for 1 Year (Medium, Up to 750 Mbps)

Suggested model MX84 / MX10

Meraki Insight requires additional licensing that is separate from the standard Dashboard licensing for devices. Like standard licensing, Insight licenses are available in 1yr, 3yr, and 5yr license lengths. Insight licensing is separated by hardware model and expected throughput to be monitored. For example, both the MX84 and MX100 are capable of 250-750Mbps of throughput, so at the minimum, a 'Medium' Insight license is required to enable Meraki Insight features on a network containing an MX84 or MX100. A network containing an MX84 would not be able to use a 'Small' Insight license since that is capped at a throughput maximum of 450Mbps, making it only applicable to networks containing MX60, MX64, and MX65 devices. The following chart shows the different licensing tiers, throughput ranges for each license type, and their applicable hardware models.


License Type                 Supported Throughput             Applicable Hardware
Meraki Insight (XSmall)        Up to 150 Mbps                        Z3, Z3C
Meraki Insight (Small)         Up to 450 Mbps                           MX6x
Meraki Insight (Medium)    Up to 750 Mbps                           MX84, MX100
Meraki Insight (Large)       Up to 5 Gbps                           MX250, MX400, MX600
Meraki Insight (XLarge)     Up to 10 Gbps                                     MX450

NOTE: Higher tiered licenses can be applied to lower models of MX but lower tiered licenses cannot be applied to higher models of MX. For example, an MX64 can use a 'Large' Insight license but an MX250 cannot use a 'Small' or 'Medium' Insight license.

NOTE: Like standard Dashboard licensing, networks running an MX pair in an HA configuration will only require a single Insight license.

NOTE: Networks bound to a configuration template in Dashboard will still require individual licensing for MI features.

 

Meraki LIC-MI-M-1YR Meraki Insight License for 1 Year (Medium, Up to 750 Mbps)

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde lunes 19 agosto, 2019.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Meraki
Página de Meraki
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Meraki LIC-MS210-48LP-5YR Meraki MS210-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year

Meraki LIC-MS210-48LP-5YR Meraki MS210-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
749.32EUR
542.61EUR
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI WS5 Single Board Computer. 5 GHz. Conector UFL 100 mW. AirOS

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI WS5 Single Board Computer. 5 GHz. Conector UFL 100 mW. AirOS
31.73EUR
12.53EUR
Cisco SMB SG550X-48-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48 48-port Gigabit Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG550X-48-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48 48-port Gigabit Stackable Switch
3,933.12EUR
2,170.57EUR
TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km

TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km
28.45EUR
30.95EUR
Meraki LIC-MX64W-ENT-7YR Meraki MX64W Enterprise License and Support, 7 Years

Meraki LIC-MX64W-ENT-7YR Meraki MX64W Enterprise License and Support, 7 Years
1,054.45EUR
818.11EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
HORARIO_PUBLICO

El horario de atención al público y telefónico es de Lunes a Viernes, del 1 de Julio al 31 de Agosto (inclusive), de 8:00 a 15:00 ininterrumpidamente.

Debido a las medidas de prevención por la incidencia del coronavirus, no atendemos presencialmente

Gráficos de soluciones