CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 16 puertos Gestionables » Switch 10G gestionables 16b » MS425-16-HW | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios Switching
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Splitters Fibra Óptica
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 16b
       Switch 10G gestionables 16b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 16b
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Meraki MS425-16-HW Meraki MS425-16 L3 Cld-Mngd 16x 10G SFP+ Switch
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Meraki MS425-16-HW Meraki MS425-16 L3 Cld-Mngd 16x 10G SFP+ Switch
[MS425-16-HW]

Precio: 10,018.39EUR
IVA:2,103.86
Precio total: 12,122.25

Stock:0

MS425-16
Cloud Managed Aggregation Switching for the Campus

Nota: requiere licencia Meraki para funcionamiento

Configurations

16 Port 10GbE Fiber aggregation switch
160G Physical stacking

Hardware platform

16 × 10GbE SFP+
2 × 40GbE QSFP+ uplink/stacking ports
1 × 10/100/1000 RJ45 management port
Non-blocking switch fabric
480Gbps switching capacity
Compact design (1 RU) for space-constrained environments
Ultra-reliable, includes lifetime warranty

Switching capabilities

802.1p Quality of Service prioritization
802.1Q VLAN tagging for up to 4095 VLANs
802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Broadcast storm control

Layer 3 capabilities

Dynamic routing (OSPFv2)
Static routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
First of a kind UI-based configuration
Easy to configure routed interfaces
Warm spare redundancy (VRRP)
DHCP Failover

Cloud management

Unified switch management from aggregation to access layers
Visibility and control over thousands of ports
Built-in multi-site management
Zero touch provisioning

Monitoring and diagnostics

Gateway connectivity testing
Real time troubleshooting tools
Email and text message alerts

Interfaces
16 × 10GbE SFP+
2 × 40GbE QSFP+ uplink/stacking ports
1 × 10/100/1000 RJ45 management port

Ethernet switching capabilities
802.1p Quality of Service prioritization
802.1Q VLAN tagging with 4096 addressable tags
802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP, STP)
802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
802.3ad link aggregation with up to 8 ports per aggregate
Broadcast storm control
IGMP snooping for multicast filtering
128K Forwarding Table Capacity

Layer 3 capabilities
Static routing
Dynamic routing (OSPFv2)
DHCP Server and Relay
Warm spare (VRRP) with DHCP Failover

Security
Integrated two-factor authentication
Role-based administration
Corporate wide password policy enforcement
IEEE 802.1X port-based security

Performance
Non-blocking fabric
480Gbps switching capacity

Hardware & Mounting
Rack-mountable with included rack mount hardware
Front-to-back airflow
Field-replaceable, hot-swappable power supplies
Field-replaceable, hot-swappable fans

Management
Managed via the cloud using the Meraki dashboard
Integrated with Meraki wireless, security appliance, and device management
No-touch remote deployment (no staging needed)
Detailed historical per-port and per-client usage statistics
DHCP and hostname fingerprinting
SNMPD allows integration with 3rd-party network management solutions
Seamless over-the-web firmware upgrades

Remote diagnostics
Email and text (SMS) alerts
Live remote packet capture
Aggregated event logs with instant search

Scalable stacking
Unified configuration and monitoring of all switches from aggregation layer to access layer
Virtually stack thousands of switch ports in a single logical stack for unified management, monitoring, and configuration
Physical stacking of up to 8 switches with 160Gbps stack bandwidth

Power
Power input: 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63Hz
Power consumption at idle: 98W / Full load: 136W

Environment
Operating temperature: 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)

Warranty
Full lifetime hardware warranty with advanced replacement included

Physical dimensions
Weight: 13.7lb (6.2kg)
19”(w) x 19.2” (l) x 1.8” (h) (48.5 x 48.7 x 4.5cm)

 

 

Meraki MS425-16-HW Meraki MS425-16 L3 Cld-Mngd 16x 10G SFP+ Switch

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 11 enero, 2018.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Meraki
Página de Meraki
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-link DWL-6610AP AirPremier Indoor AC1200 Concurrent Dual-Band Unified Access Point with PoE
- 1200Mbps Wireless LAN Indoor Acc

D-link DWL-6610AP AirPremier Indoor AC1200 Concurrent Dual-Band Unified Access Point with PoE - 1200Mbps Wireless LAN Indoor Acc
169.44EUR
142.95EUR
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
58.21EUR
58.74EUR
Cisco SMB SG350X-48MP-K9-EU Cisco SG350X-48MP 48-port Gigabit POE Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG350X-48MP-K9-EU Cisco SG350X-48MP 48-port Gigabit POE Stackable Switch
2,030.19EUR
1,448.49EUR
Cisco SMB WAP150-E-K9-EU Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point with PoE

Cisco SMB WAP150-E-K9-EU Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point with PoE
154.27EUR
104.56EUR
D-Link DGS-1510-28 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - 24 x

D-Link DGS-1510-28 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - 24 x
317.74EUR
240.70EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones