CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » PON (Fibra óptica pasiva) » GPON » SFPONU | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
     EPON
     GPON
     OLT
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Mikrotik SFPONU SFP GPON module (pre-production batch available for testing purposes)
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Mikrotik SFPONU SFP GPON module (pre-production batch available for testing purposes)
[SFPONU]

Precio: 68.49EUR
IVA:14.38
Precio total: 82.87

Stock:10

Mikrotik SFPONU - SF/ONU (GPON Module S-GPON-ONU)

GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device with SFP cage to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.
The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services,
and wireless backhaul applications.

Applications

• Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU for P2MP application
• FTTx WDM Broadband Access Network
• Home-Gateway, Ethernet Switches, Routers, Wireless devices etc.
• Simple plug and play design for generic SFP connectors.

Specifications

• Single 3.3V power supply
• Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC connector
• 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB laser
• 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
• 1244Mb/s downstream and 2488Mb/s upstream
• Compliant with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+ or C+
• 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring (SFF-8472)
• ITU-T G984.1 – GPON General Characteristics
• ITU-T G984.2 – GPON Physical Media Dependent (PMD) Layer Specifications
• ITU-T G984.3 – GPON Transmission Convergence Layer Specifications – GEM MAC Layer
• ITU-T G984.4 – GPON ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI) Specifications
• Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU for P2MP application
• FTTx WDM Broadband Access Network
• Home-Gateway, Ethernet Switches, Routers, Wireless devices etc.
• Simple plug and play design for generic SFP connectors.

Mikrotik SFPONU SFP GPON module (pre-production batch available for testing purposes)

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 27 noviembre, 2015.
Comentarios
Stock:10
Fabricante
Mikrotik
Página de Mikrotik
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless N Router, Atheros, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, with 2 fixed antennas  (availab

TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless N Router, Atheros, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, with 2 fixed antennas (availab
16.82EUR
13.65EUR
Cisco SMB SRW2008-K9-G5 SG 300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SRW2008-K9-G5 SG 300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch
190.16EUR
138.53EUR
Dlink DSL-2542B ADSL2+ Router with 4 Port 10/100 Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection with single or multiple PC's - 4-

Dlink DSL-2542B ADSL2+ Router with 4 Port 10/100 Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection with single or multiple PC's - 4-
36.97EUR
31.67EUR
Dlink DCS-3415 Professional IP Internet Security Camera, Fixed Day and Night, Metal housing, 18x zoom, PoE - SONY 1/4 inch progr

Dlink DCS-3415 Professional IP Internet Security Camera, Fixed Day and Night, Metal housing, 18x zoom, PoE - SONY 1/4 inch progr
1,032.71EUR
459.92EUR
Grandstream DP750 Long-range DECT Voip Base Station. Up to 10 SIP accounts per system and handset; TLS and SRTP security encrypt

Grandstream DP750 Long-range DECT Voip Base Station. Up to 10 SIP accounts per system and handset; TLS and SRTP security encrypt
41.08EUR
39.95EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
HORARIO_PUBLICO

El horario de atención al público y telefónico es de Lunes a Viernes, del 1 de Julio al 31 de Agosto (inclusive), de 8:00 a 15:00 ininterrumpidamente.

Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones