CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 16 puertos Gestionables » Switch gigabit gestionables 16b » GS716T-300EUS | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 16b
       Switch 10G gestionables 16b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 16b
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Netgear GS716T-300EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 16 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 2 slot SFP para fibra
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Netgear GS716T-300EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 16 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 2 slot SFP para fibra
[GS716T-300EUS]

Precio: 121.94EUR
IVA:25.61
Precio total: 147.54

Stock:1

Entrega inmediata

The NETGEAR® new generation of ProSAFE Gigabit Smart Switches offers new, powerful L2 and L2+ features with enhanced performance and usability. They are purposely designed for the future where increased traffic and application-oriented tasks demands more intelligence at the edge,higher realiability and improved network efficiency on top of operational cost savings and ease of management.
There are three products in this series: a 16-port (GS716Tv3), a 24-port (GS724Tv4), and a 48-port (GS748Tv5) Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch. The GS716T and GS724T comes with 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP ports for fiber connectivity while GS748T comes with 2 combo SFP and 2 Dedicated SFP ports, all with increased number of simultaneously connected ports. This new generation of Gigabit Smart Switch from NETGEAR is the optimized solution providing the best value at an affordable SMB price point.


Highlights

-Designed for Converged Network,Big or Small

• Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughput
• Auto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIP
• Auto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help speed up your deployment of IP-based surveillance system
• Static routing, helps to route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
• IGMP and MLD snooping, providing advanced multicast filtering

-Build a future-proof network with NETGEAR

• Solid performance with non-blocking architecture, 16K MAC addresses, 256 VLANs, 100 shared ACL entries, 32static routes, and 512 Multicast Groups
• Comprehensive IPv6 supporting management, QoS and ACL, ensuring investment protection and a smooth
migration to IPv6-based network
• Dedicated SFPs instead of combo ports, offering more connectivity ports and providing better value and usability at no extra cost
• Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE802.3az) support for more energy saving in the future when more EEE-compliant end devices come to market
• Advanced QoS with IPv4/IPv6 ingress traffic filtering and prioritization
• Dynamic VLAN assignment for easy user authentication and location-independent access to network
• Multicast VLAN Registration for eliminating unnecessary multicast traffic and improve the efficiency of network utilization

-Network Development Made Easy

• Auto Voice VLAN for easy development of VoIP
• Auto Video for simple deployment of IP Surveillance
• ACL Wizard for a guided tour to set up your network access control
• Smart Control Center, a powerful tool for multi-switch discovery, deployment, monitoring and Firmware upgrade
• Network Management System (NMS300), allowing all NETGEAR business products
to be deployed and managed through this single management interface

-Small IT, not Big IT


• Easy to manage via web-Based Management GUI or Smart Control Center for multi-switch deployment
• Standard-based technology, ensuring interoperability with any standard-based devices in the existing network
• Dual firmware images, improving reliability and uptime to your network



- Características específicas del modelo GS716Tv3 Gigabit Smart Switch:

• 16 Gigabit copper ports
• 2 dedicated SFP ports
• Fanless
• Internal power supply
• Rackmount



-Contenido de la caja

•NETGEAR ProSAFE Smart Switch
•Almohadillas de goma para instalación en sobremesa
•Cable de alimentación de CA
•Kit de montaje en bastidor para instalación en bastidor
•Guía de instalación
•CD de recursos para conmutadores Smart Switch que incluye la aplicación
Smart Control Center y la guía de instalación de hardware. (Encontrará un
enlace al manual de administración de software en línea en el CD de
recursos)

Netgear GS716T-300EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 16 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 2 slot SFP para fibra

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde miércoles 05 marzo, 2014.
Comentarios
Stock:1
Fabricante
Netgear
Página de Netgear
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
58.16EUR
58.16EUR
D-link DGS-3627G 24-port SFP L3+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 3 10GbE Option
- 24 Mini-GBIC SFP ports (IEEE 802.3z)
-

D-link DGS-3627G 24-port SFP L3+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 3 10GbE Option - 24 Mini-GBIC SFP ports (IEEE 802.3z) -
1,985.11EUR
1,985.11EUR
D-link DCS-960L Wireless AC HD 180° Day & Night Panoramic Camera - HD 180° Panoramic Camera - 1/2.7” Megapixel progressive CMOS

D-link DCS-960L Wireless AC HD 180° Day & Night Panoramic Camera - HD 180° Panoramic Camera - 1/2.7” Megapixel progressive CMOS
122.77EUR
122.77EUR
D-link DKT-710 Bundle with DSL-2640R 802.11g ADSL2+ Wireless Router & DWA-111 802.11g wireless USB dongle - Bundle kit including

D-link DKT-710 Bundle with DSL-2640R 802.11g ADSL2+ Wireless Router & DWA-111 802.11g wireless USB dongle - Bundle kit including
26.26EUR
26.26EUR
Cisco SMB SPA502G 1 Line IP Phone with Display PoE PC Port

Cisco SMB SPA502G 1 Line IP Phone with Display PoE PC Port
75.10EUR
75.10EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones