CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 24 puertos Gestionables » Switch gigabit gestionables 24b » GS728TXS-100NES | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 24b
       Switch 10G gestionables 24b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 24b
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Netgear GS728TXS-100NES ProSafe Smart Switch 24 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 4 slot SFP+ (slots para 10GB) para fibra APILABLE (puert
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Netgear GS728TXS-100NES ProSafe Smart Switch 24 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 4 slot SFP+ (slots para 10GB) para fibra APILABLE (puert
[GS728TXS-100NES]

Precio: 763.75EUR
IVA:160.39
Precio total: 924.13

Stock:0

Minimo dos Semanas

GS728TXS-100NES

PROSAFE® 28-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH WITH 4 10GE SFP+ PORTS (24 + 4 PUERTOS)

Industry"s First Smart Switch with 10G uplinks and stacking
Designed to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity to servers with superior performance, expandability and resiliency
Cost-effective solution for SMBs deploying Server and storage Virtualization


Network Protocol and Standards Compatibility

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet
IEEE802.3az (EEE)

Interfaces

24 10/100/1000 Mbps switching ports
4-10GEbps SFP+ slots (port 25~28) to support 10GEbps optical module and 1G optical module
Port 27 and port 28 can be used as the stacking ports or as uplink ports.
Auto-sensing and auto-negotiating capabilities for all copper ports
Auto Uplink™ on all ports to make the right connection

Administrative Switch Management

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (256 groups, Static)
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS)
8 hardware queues
Port-based QoS
IEEE 802.3ad Static or Dynamic Link Aggregation (LACP)
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2131 DHCP client
IEEE 802.1x (RADIUS)
IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment
HTTPS/SSL: Secure HTTP GUI
RADIUS accounting
Layer 3 (DSCP) Quality of Service (QoS)
TACACS+
Port-based security by locked MAC addresses
TCP/UDP-based priority mapping
IGMP snooping v1, v2, v3
MLD Snooping
ACLs (MAC, IPv4, IPv6 and TCP/UDP based)
Storm control for broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast packets
Port-based rate limiting
SNTP
DNS
DoS and Auto DoS prevention
IPv6 management, multicast and QoS
Static Routing
DHCP Snooping
Green Features: Lower power consumption during link-down mode or EEE mode
Protocol and MAC based VLAN
RMON group 1, 2, 3, 9
Private Enterprise MIB
Port mirroring – many-to-one
IEEE 802.3ab LLDP
LLDP-MED
Protected ports
Cable test
Smart Control Center discovery
Web-based configuration
Configuration backup/restore
Password access control
Firmware upgradeable

Performance Specifications

Forwarding modes: Store-and-forward
Bandwidth: 128 Gbps
Stacking up to 6 switches or 300 ports per stack
Stacking bandwidth: 40 Gbps
Network latency: Less than 20 microseconds for 64-byte frames in store and forward mode for 1000 Mbps to 1000 Mbps transmission
Buffer memory: 2 MB
128Mbytes System DDR SDRAM (32Mbx16).
32Mbytes flash memory.
Address database size: 16K media access control (MAC) addresses per system
Addressing: 48-bit MAC address
256 VLANs; Maximum VLAN id is 4093
7 802.1p traffic classes
8 LAGs
32 static routes
15 routed VLANs
1024 ARP Cache entries
7 queues used for DiffServ
100 ACLs (MAC/IPv4/IPv6)
8K DHCP snooping binding
1024 DHCP static entries
Mean time between failures (MTBF):
677,816 hours (~77.3 years) at 25 °C
200,444 hours (~22.9 years) at 55 °C

LEDs

Unit: Power, master, stack ID, FAN
Per port: Link, speed, activity

Power Supply

Max Power consumption: 31.4w
100-240V AC/50-60 Hz universal input

Physical Specifications

Dimensions: (h x w x d): 43 x 440 x 257 mm (1.69 x 17.32 x 10.13 in)
Weight: 3.55kg (7.83 lbs)
Acoustic Noise Level @ 25C: 32.9dBA MTBF: 677,816 hours

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature: 32° to 104° F (0° to 50° C)
Storage temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to 70° C)
Operating humidity: 95% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing
Storage humidity: 95% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing
Operating altitude: 10,000 ft (3,000 m) maximum
Storage altitude: 10,000 ft (3,000 m) maximum

Electromagnetic Compliance

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class A
VCCI Class A
EN 55022 (CISPR 22),
EN 55024 (CISPR 24)
C-Tick

Safety


CE mark, commercial
CUL 60950 (Listed)/EN 60950 (Low Voltage Directive)

System Requirements

Category 5 UTP Network cables or better
Network card for each PC
Network software (e.g., Windows7)

Warranty and Support

ProSafe Lifetime Warranty†
ProSupport 24x7 Advanced Technical Support, 1 year (included)*

ProSupport™ Service Packs Available

XPressHW, Category 2: PRR0332 (3-year next-business day hardware replacement contract)
OnCall 24x7, Category 2: PMB0332 (3-year Advanced Technical Support contract, including Remote Diagnostics performed by our technical experts for prompt resolution of technical issues, and next-business day hardware replacement)

Package Contents

ProSAFE® 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 10GE uplinks
Rubber footpads
Power cord
Rack-mount kit
Resource CD installation guide
Warranty/support information card

Modules

AXM761 ProSAFE 10GEBASE-SR SFP+ GBIC
AXM762 ProSAFE 10GEBASE-LR SFP+ GBIC
AXM763 ProSAFE 10GEBASE-LRM SFP+ GBIC
AXC761 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
AXC763 3m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
AGM731F ProSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC: Module with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
AGM732F ProSafe 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC: Module with LC connectors for 9um single-mode fiber cable
AGM733 ProSAFE

* 1-year 24x7 Advanced Technical Support includes Remote Diagnostics performed by our technical experts for prompt resolution of technical issues.

Netgear GS728TXS-100NES ProSafe Smart Switch 24 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 4 slot SFP+ (slots para 10GB) para fibra APILABLE (puert

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 03 septiembre, 2013.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Netgear
Página de Netgear
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Netgear EVA2000-100PES + EVAW111-100WWS DIGITAL ENTERTAINER (Permite reproducir TV IP a través de la conexión de Internet) + EVA

Netgear EVA2000-100PES + EVAW111-100WWS DIGITAL ENTERTAINER (Permite reproducir TV IP a través de la conexión de Internet) + EVA
29.95EUR
29.95EUR
Cisco SMB SRW2048-K9-EU SG 300-52 52-port Gigabit Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SRW2048-K9-EU SG 300-52 52-port Gigabit Managed Switch
732.26EUR
732.26EUR
Netgear WNB2100-100PES Kit Router 11n + tarjeta USB 11n: Contiene 1 ud. del WNR2000 + 1 ud. del WN111)

Netgear WNB2100-100PES Kit Router 11n + tarjeta USB 11n: Contiene 1 ud. del WNR2000 + 1 ud. del WN111)
45.60EUR
45.60EUR
D-Link DWL-8610AP Unified Access Point Wireless AC1750 Dual-Band PoE Indoor - Compatible with IEEE 802.11a/ac/b/g/n - Concurrent

D-Link DWL-8610AP Unified Access Point Wireless AC1750 Dual-Band PoE Indoor - Compatible with IEEE 802.11a/ac/b/g/n - Concurrent
296.50EUR
296.50EUR
D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch incl. 4 10G SFP+ - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiat

D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch incl. 4 10G SFP+ - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiat
658.23EUR
658.23EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones