CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » USB » USB 802.11N 300 Mbps » WN111-100FSS | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   Adaptadores de consola
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Powe over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
     USB con Antena Intercambiable
     Accesorios USB
     USB 802.11abg (tribanda)
     USB 802.11ac 1200 Mbps
     USB 802.11b 11Mbps
     USB 802.11g 54/125Mbps
     USB 802.11N 150Mbps
     USB 802.11N 300 Mbps
     USB 802.11N 450 Mbps
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a NETGEAR WN111-100FSS RangeMax NEXT Adaptador USB Inalámbrico 300 Mbps
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 NETGEAR WN111-100FSS RangeMax NEXT Adaptador USB Inalámbrico 300 Mbps
[WN111-100FSS]

Precio: 38.98EUR
IVA:8.19
Precio total: 47.16

Stock:0

Minimo dos Semanas

Experience the Next Generation – up to 300 Mbps Networking

  • Upgrades your computer to Wireless-N Wi-Fi
  • Faster downloads and file transfers plus enhanced media streaming
  • Patented micro-antennas provide better speed and range than other N adapters
  • Easy setup with Smart Wizard® installation software
  • Maximum performance requires use with Wireless-N Routers

Features

  • Delivers consistent high-speed wireless connections—no more dropped connections or dead spots
  • Provides enough bandwidth to support music downloads, file sharing and multimedia applications†
  • Backward compatible with Wireless-G hotspots
  • Designed for your notebook or desktop PC
  • Supports Windows® Vista™

Choose the NETGEAR product that is designed to meet your needs.

/upload/product/wn111/enus_options_wn111.gif

What is NETGEAR’s RangeMax Next Wireless-N?
The RangeMax Next Wireless-N USB 2.0 Adapter is backward compatible with legacy 802.11b/g wireless standard products. Smart Wizard® simplifies setup and Touchless WiFi Security makes connecting to secure networks simple and fast. The WN111 has a USB 2.0 interface, so it can enable your notebook or desktop computer to connect at Wireless-N speeds at the first time.

The WN111 secures enough bandwidth and range to support file sharing, MP3 downloads, Internet phone calls, network gaming and multimedia applications all simultaneously and at consistent speeds.†

Maximum performance requires use with RangeMax Next Wireless-N Routers.

/upload/product/wn111/enus_related-products_wn111.gif

 

Physical Specifications

  • Dimensions: 94.5 x 30.2 x 15.2 mm (3.72 x 1.19 x .6 in)
  • Weight: 21.5 g (0.76 oz)

Wireless Speeds

  • 802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11 Mbps
  • 802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps
  • 802.11n draft: 6, 6.5, 13, 13.5, 19.5, 26, 27, 39, 40.5, 53, 54, 58.5, 65, 78, 81, 104, 108, 117, 121.5, 130, 135, 162, 216, 243, 270, 300 Mbps (300 Mbps when used with WNR834M & WNR854T only)
  • Improves network performance up to 50% when used with legacy 802.11b/g wireless routers

Standards

  • IEEE 802.11n draft specification, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g 2.4 GHz

Security

  • Wi-Fi protected access (WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK)
  • Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) 64-bit, 128-bit encryption for IEEE 802.11b and IEEE 802.11g
  • Smart Wizard™ simplifies setup and Touchless Wi-Fi Security makes connecting to secure networks simple and fast

Warranty

  • NETGEAR 1-year warranty

Package Contents

  • RangeMax Next Wireless-N USB 2.0 Adapter (WN111)
  • Installation guide
  • Setup CD
  • Warranty/support information card
NETGEAR WN111-100FSS RangeMax NEXT Adaptador USB Inalámbrico 300 Mbps

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde lunes 10 marzo, 2008.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Netgear CT6B2-100WWS Cable 2 metros CAT6 STP color negro

Netgear CT6B2-100WWS Cable 2 metros CAT6 STP color negro
Netgear CT6B1-100WWS Cable 1 metro CAT6 STP color negro

Netgear CT6B1-100WWS Cable 1 metro CAT6 STP color negro
Netgear WNR3500-100FSS RangeMax Wireless-N Gigabit Router

Netgear WNR3500-100FSS RangeMax Wireless-N Gigabit Router
Netgear CT6B6-100WWS Cable 6 metros CAT6 STP color negro

Netgear CT6B6-100WWS Cable 6 metros CAT6 STP color negro
Fabricante
Netgear
Página de Netgear
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link GO-DSL-AC750 Wireless AC750 Dual Band ADSL2+ Router - 4x 10/100Base-TX MDI/MDIX RJ-45 ports - 1 USB 2.0 host to support p

D-Link GO-DSL-AC750 Wireless AC750 Dual Band ADSL2+ Router - 4x 10/100Base-TX MDI/MDIX RJ-45 ports - 1 USB 2.0 host to support p
54.77EUR
54.77EUR
Cisco SMB WAP561-E-K9 Dual Radio 450Mbps Access Point with PoE (ETSI) 802.11n

Cisco SMB WAP561-E-K9 Dual Radio 450Mbps Access Point with PoE (ETSI) 802.11n
265.49EUR
265.49EUR
Cisco SMB RV320-WB-K9-G5 RV320 VPN Router with Web Filtering

Cisco SMB RV320-WB-K9-G5 RV320 VPN Router with Web Filtering
204.51EUR
204.51EUR
Cisco SMB SB-PWR-48V-EU Cisco Small Business 48V Power Adapter (EU)

Cisco SMB SB-PWR-48V-EU Cisco Small Business 48V Power Adapter (EU)
15.65EUR
15.65EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
319.41EUR
319.41EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones