CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 48 puertos Gestionables » Switch 10G gestionables 48b » XSM4348CS-100NES | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 48b
       Switch 10G gestionables 48b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 48b
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Netgear XSM4348CS-100NES NETGEAR ProSAFE® M4300-48X Apilable L3 Managed Switch con 48-port 10GBASE-T y 4-port shared 10GBASE-X S
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Netgear XSM4348CS-100NES NETGEAR ProSAFE® M4300-48X Apilable L3 Managed Switch con 48-port 10GBASE-T y 4-port shared 10GBASE-X S
[XSM4348CS-100NES]

Precio: 6,045.03EUR
IVA:1,269.46
Precio total: 7,314.49

Stock:0

2/3 Dias

XSM4348CS-100NES

48x 10GBASE-T and 4x SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Nota: la imagen muestra una comparativa del  tamaño de un (1x)  XSM4348CS frente a dos (2x)  XSM4324CS
 

Category
Fully Managed Switches

Series Name
M4300 Series, half-width size

Product Name/Product Number
M4300-48X   /  XSM4348CS

Ecom Product Nomenclature
NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-48X 48x10GBASE-T and 4x SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch For Server Aggregation (XSM4348CS)


Ordering SKU Numbers
XSM4348CS-100NES (NA, EMEA)


Approved Category/Space Definitions
When referring to the “space" or category, the following is approved for all expected types of usage:
• 10 Gigabit Managed Switch
• Fully Managed Switch
• Stackable Managed Switch
• Managed Switch

Package Contents
• Switch
• Power cord(s)
• Console cable with one DB9 connector and one RJ-45 connector
• USB console cable with one mini B connector and one type A connector
• Rubber caps for the SFP / SFP+ sockets
• Rack-mounting kit
• Rubber footpads for tabletop installation
• Installation guide
• Resource CD with the following manuals and software:
    - Software setup manual
    - CLI manual
    - Software administration guide
    - Hardware installation guide
    - The driver for use with the USB console cable

 

M4300 Series Family

The world’s first 1G and 10G virtual chassis platform with 10G stacking designed for mid-enterprise edge and SMB core deployments. The M4300 series scales from 24x1G to 48x10G to deliver resilient, spine and leaf, edge to core connectivity for unified wired and wireless networks.

The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 Gigabit models can seamlessly stack with 1 Gigabit models within the series, enabling spine and leaf line-rate stacking topologies. Non-stop forwarding (NSF) virtual chassis architectures provide advanced High Availability (HA) with hitless failover across the stack. Dual redundant, modular power supplies equipping full width models contribute to business continuity management. Layer 3 feature set includes static, dynamic and policy-based routing – as standard. Perfect for wireless access, unified communications and IP video, the NETGEAR M4300 Switch Series is also ready for the future, with Software-defined Network (SDN) and OpenFlow 1.3 enabled for your network.


Best-in-class stacking

M4300 is flexible enough for mixed stacking between 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit models, using any 10G port with any media type (RJ45, SFP+, DAC cables)
High-availability is another key differentiator for stackable solutions: in case of a master switch failure, NSF and hitless failover ensure the standby switch takes over while forwarding plane continues to forward traffic on the operational stack members without any service interruption

Higher flexibility

Two half-width M4300 switches can be paired in a single rack space for redundant Top of Rack installations with Auto-iSCSI prioritization
10 Gigabit ports are all independent and 1G backward compatible for progressive transition to 10G speeds

Lower complexity

Entire feature set including L2 switching (multi-tiered access control) and L3 routing (static, RIP, OSPF, VRRP, PIM, PBR) is available without license
DHCP/BootP innovative auto-installation including firmware and configuration file upload automation

Investment protection

Line-rate spine and leaf stacking topologies offer multiple possibilities in server rooms, in branch collapsed cores or at the edge of growing networks
Even if an organization is not ready for SDN, OpenFlow support offers future-ready design for maximum investment protection

Secure services

With successive tiering, the Authentication Manager allows for authentication methods per port for a tiered authentication based on configured time-outs
With BYOD, tiered Dot1x -> MAB -> Captive Portal authentication is powerful and simple to implement with strict policies


Industry standard management


Industry standard command line interface (CLI), functional NETGEAR web interface (GUI), SNMP, sFlow and RSPAN
Single-pane-of-glass NMS300 management platform with centralized firmware updates and mass-configuration support


Industry leading warranty


NETGEAR M4300 series is covered under NETGEAR ProSafe Lifetime Hardware Warranty
90 days of Technical Support via phone and email, Lifetime Technical Support through online chat and Lifetime Next Business Day hardware replacement

Modelos de la familia

M4300-8X8F     // XSM4316S-100NES (Half-width)
M4300-12X12F // XSM4324S-100NES (Half-width)
M4300-24X       // XSM4324CS-100NES (Half-width)
M4300-24X24F // XSM4352S-100NES
M4300-48X      // XSM4348CS-100NES

 

M4300-28G                                   // GSM4328S-100NES
M4300-28G-PoE+ (550W PSU)   // GSM4328PA-100NES
M4300-28G-PoE+ (1,000W PSU) // GSM4328PB-100NES

Netgear XSM4348CS-100NES NETGEAR ProSAFE® M4300-48X Apilable L3 Managed Switch con 48-port 10GBASE-T y 4-port shared 10GBASE-X S

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 30 septiembre, 2016.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Netgear
Página de Netgear
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Pigtail MMCX a N Macho LMR100 1,5 mt.

Pigtail MMCX a N Macho LMR100 1,5 mt.
3.24EUR
3.24EUR
Dlink DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver

Dlink DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver
52.86EUR
52.86EUR
D-Link DGS-1500-28 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-port SFP Gigabit SmartPro Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports -

D-Link DGS-1500-28 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-port SFP Gigabit SmartPro Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports -
251.17EUR
251.17EUR
Cisco SMB SB-PWR-INJ2-EU Cisco Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector-30W

Cisco SMB SB-PWR-INJ2-EU Cisco Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector-30W
50.72EUR
50.72EUR
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
58.16EUR
58.16EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones