CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » ADSL » ADSL + Wireless » ADSL Wireless 802.11G 54 Mbps » AWDS-R02 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
   Accesorios
   ADSL
   ADSL + VoIP
   ADSL + Wireless
     ADSL Wireless 802.11ac 1200 Mbps
     ADSL Wireless 802.11G 54 Mbps
     ADSL Wireless 802.11N 150/900 Mbps
     ADSL Wireless sobre RDSI
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Alfa Network AWDS-R02 ADSL 2+ 802.11g wireless modem router
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Alfa Network AWDS-R02 ADSL 2+ 802.11g wireless modem router
[AWDS-R02]

Precio: 74.88EUR
IVA:15.72
Precio total: 90.60

Stock:0

Minimo dos Semanas

Item Description

AWDS-R02 Wireless Router is a high-performace Router with the built-in ADSL modem can support ADSL link downstream up to 24Mbps and up stream up to 2Mbps.
The four port 10/100Mbps switch can let user link up to 4 pcs or laptops to share the internet connection. The advanced firewall features can protect the attacking via Internet.
The web user interface can help user to manage or set up the router very easy.
Integrated with wireless AP which supports IEEE 802.11b/g wireless standard user can easy to connect to the router via wireless and enjoy the internet gaming at any place of his home.

FEATURES
Compliant IEEE 802.11g and 802.11b Standards
ANSI T1.413 Issue 2, ITU-T G.992.2 (G.lite) and G.992.1 (G.dmt) compliant for Annex A, B and U-R2, ITU-T G.992.3, G.992.4 for ADSL2, ITU-T G.992.5 for ADSL2+
Supports downstream rates at up to 24Mbps and upstream rates at up to 2Mbps
PPPoA (RFC2364), PPPoE (RFC2516), classical IPOA (RFC1577), multiple protocol over AAL5 (RFC1483, RFC2684), DHCP client mode support
 DHCP server and client mode, NAT/NAPT support
 Dynamic Domain Name System (DDNS)
 Software DMZ and Port Forwarding
 4-port 10/100Mbps autoc-rossover (MDI/MDI-X) - Switch compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u
 Ethernet to ADSL-self-learning (up to 128MAC) transparent bridging compliant with IEEE802.1d
 Compliant IEEE 802.11b/g standard
 Up to 54Mbps data rate for wireless networks
 Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2 for wireless security
 Firmware upgraded via Web-based GUI.

 

Specification

 

Model

AWDS-R02

Interface 4 RJ-45 for Ethernet, 10/100M
1 RJ-11 for ADSL line
2 Antennas
1 Power Jack
Standards ITU-T G.992.1(G.lite), G.992.2(G.dmt), G.992.3, G.992.4, G.992.5
ANSI T1.413 issue 2
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u 10/100M Ethernet standard
IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g Wireless standard
ATM Features WAN Mode Support : PPP Over ATM (RFC2364) and PPP Over Ethernet (RFC2516)
LAN Mode Support : Routed / Bridge Ethernet Over ATM (RFC-2684)
Classical Internet Protocol Over ATM (RFC-1577)
CBR / UBR / UBR with PCR Shaping / VBR-rt / VBR-nrt
Supports 8 ATM VCs
Wireless Features Support IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b Wireless Access Point
Support 128-Bit and 64-Bit WEP encryption, WPA-PSK
Data rate : Up to 54Mbps
Transmit Power : 15 dBm
Receive Sensitivity :
11Mbps : -80dBm /54Mbps : -65dBm
Router Features DHCP Server and Client
NAPT (Network Address and Port Translation)
NAT (Network Address Translation)
ICMP (Internet Control Message Protocol)
DDNS (Dynamic Domain Name Service)
Device Management Firmware upgrade via Web console
WAN and LAN side connection statistics
Configuration of static routes and routing table
Configuration of NAT / NAPT
Password protected access
Selection of Bridge or Router Mode
PPP user ID and password
Configuration of VCs (Virtual Circuits)
Security Built-in Firewall
Access Control
Packet filtering
Password protection for system managemen
Power 9V DC, 1.5A
Environment Temperature : 0℃ -55 ℃
Humidity : 10% - 90%, non-condensing
Certifications CE, FCC
 

Alfa Network AWDS-R02 ADSL 2+ 802.11g wireless modem router

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 29 diciembre, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Alfa Network
Página de Alfa Network
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SF250-48-K9-EU Cisco SF250-48 48-port 10/100 Switch

Cisco SMB SF250-48-K9-EU Cisco SF250-48 48-port 10/100 Switch
239.05EUR
239.05EUR
Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch

Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch
325.39EUR
325.39EUR
Linksys PLK300-EU Powerline AV Ethernet Adapter Kit

Linksys PLK300-EU Powerline AV Ethernet Adapter Kit
44.77EUR
44.77EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
319.41EUR
319.41EUR
Ubiquiti MFI mFi-DS mFi, Door Sensor

Ubiquiti MFI mFi-DS mFi, Door Sensor
6.43EUR
6.43EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones