CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables » Switch 10/100 gestionables. 8b » SMC6110L2 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables. 8b
       Switch 10G gestionables. 8b
       Switch gigabit gestionables. 8b
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a SMC Networks SMC6110L2 8-port 10/100 Managed Switch with IP Clustering and 2 Gigabit ports
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 SMC Networks SMC6110L2 8-port 10/100 Managed Switch with IP Clustering and 2 Gigabit ports
[SMC6110L2]

Precio: 128.31EUR
IVA:26.94
Precio total: 155.25

Stock:0

Minimo dos Semanas

The SMC6110L2 is a feature rich SMB focused 10/100 switch. The switch has 8 10/100 ports plus 2 Gigabit ports for extra uplink capacity. Also it is comes installed with clustering software which will enable grouping together of other SMC6100/SMC8100 products. This 10/100 workgroup edge switch is designed to handle a flexible management architecture including clustering. It is capable of reaching up to 5.6Gbps with a non-blocking single chip switching architecture including the 2 Gigabit ports. It provides cost-effective, Ethernet switching for bandwidth-intensive networks that require advanced switching features: Quality of Service (QoS) with four levels of priority, weighted fair queuing and L2/3/4 IP. With these features the SMC6110L2 ensures smooth transmission of mission critical data; VLANs based on frame tags or ports and spanning tree per VLAN provide maximum security and bandwidth efficiency. The comprehensive security features include RADIUS, IEEE802.1x, SSH, SSL, TACACS+, and ACL. Low density in a small 1U form factor, this switch is ideal for SMB Edge workgroup installations.

APPLICATION DIAGRAM

KEY FEATURES

High port density in a small footprint Supports IP Clustering

Low density fully managed switch with 8 ports 10/100 plus 2

Gigabit combo ports for uplink bandwidth and redundancy

Clustering enables single IP address management for up to 32

devices from the SMC61xxL2 and SMC81xxL2 families

Enables local network management Fanless Design for edge deployment

Software includes LLDP and UPNP enable device discovery

for simple management for edge network systems

Low power consumption and highly integrated solution allows the

device to not need a fan so desktop or rack mount installation is

possible

PORTS

• 8 10/100BASE-T ports

• 2 Gigabit combo ports (RJ-45/SFP)

NETWORK INTERFACE

• 10/100 BASE-T ports

• 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports

• SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX

and ZX SFP

• Multimode fi ber cable; 62.5/125 or

50/125 microns

• Singlemode fi ber cable: 9/125 micron

SWITCHING FABRIC

• 6.5Gbps

• 6.1Mpps

BUFFER ARCHITECTURE

• 2Mbits

SWITCHING DATABASE

• 8K MAC address entries

LED

• System: Power, Diag

• Ports: Link/activity

TEMPERATURE

• Operating: 0 to 40 °C/32 to 104 °F

• Storage: -40 to 70 °C/-40 to 158 °F

HUMIDITY

• Operating: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)

WEIGHT

• 1.8 kg

• 3.97 lbs

DIMENSIONS

• 330 x 204 x 43 mm

• 12.99 x 8.03 x 1.73in

AC INPUT

• 100 to 240 V, 50-60 Hz, 0.4A

POWER SUPPLY

• Internal, auto-ranging transformer:

100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

POWER CONSUMPTION

• 13.2 Watts maximum

MAXIMUM CURRENT

• 0.4 A @ 100 VAC

• 0.2 A @ 240 VAC

MTBF

• 8 Years

SWITCH FEATURES

• Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D, .1w)

• Forwarding Mode

• Store-and-forward

• VLAN Support

• Up to 255 groups; port-based or with

802.1Q

• VLAN tagging, GVRP for automatic VLAN

learning

• 802.1v (Protocol based Vlans)

• Private vlan support

• Quality of Service

• Supports 4 levels of priority with fl exible

classifi cation and prioritization

• Per port bandwidth management

• MultiLink Trunking (LACP)

• 8 groups of up to 8 ports

• Port Mirroring

• IEEE 802.1x

• L2/L3/L4 access control lists

• TACACS+ client authentication

• HTTPS and SSL

• SSH for Telnet sessions

• Static port security

• Jumbo Frame support (on gigabit ports)

• Dual fi rmware images

• Multiple confi guration fi les support

• LLDP

• UPnP

MANAGEMENT FEATURES

• In-Band Management

• Telnet, SLIP, Web-based HTTP, or SNMP

manager

• Out-of-Band Management

• RS-232 DB-9 console port

• Software Loading

• TFTP in-band or Xmodem out-of-band

• MIB Support

• MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridging MIB (RFC 1493),

Ethernet-Like MIB (RFC 2665), Bridge MIB

Extensions (RFC 2764), RMON MIB (RFC

1757), RFC 2737, RFC 2742, RFC 2021, RFC

2863, RFC 2618, SMC’s private MIB

STANDARDS

• IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u

Fast Ethernet

• IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol and

traffi c priorities

• IEEE802.1p Priority tags

• IEEE802.1Q VLAN

• IEEE802.1ac VLAN tagging

• IEEE802.1ad Link aggregation

control protocol

• IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

• IEEE802.1v Protocol Based Vlans

RMON SUPPORT

• Groups 1,2,3, 9 (Statistics, History,

Alarm, Event)

ISO

• IEC8802.3

COMPLIANCES

• CE Mark

EMISSIONS

• FCC Class A

• Industry Canada Class A

• EN55022 (CISPR 22) Class A

• EN 61000-3-2/3

• VCCI Class A

IMMUNITY

• EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11

• MIC Class A

SAFETY

• UL 60950-1 and CSA 60950-1

• IEC 60950-1 and EN 60950-1

SMC Networks SMC6110L2 8-port 10/100 Managed Switch with IP Clustering and 2 Gigabit ports

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 04 diciembre, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
SMC Networks
Página de SMC Networks
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Dlink DCS-60 Box Type Enclosure with Built-in power supply, heater, blower - IP44 Certified Water Resistant / Dust-Proof - Heate

Dlink DCS-60 Box Type Enclosure with Built-in power supply, heater, blower - IP44 Certified Water Resistant / Dust-Proof - Heate
151.35EUR
151.35EUR
SMC SMCWBR14-3GN + Huawei E220 Router de Banda Ancha inalámbrico 2.4GHz 300Mbps draft-N 3G Mobile + modem incluido (kot router 3

SMC SMCWBR14-3GN + Huawei E220 Router de Banda Ancha inalámbrico 2.4GHz 300Mbps draft-N 3G Mobile + modem incluido (kot router 3
116.53EUR
116.53EUR
Planet FGSW-2620 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Switch

Planet FGSW-2620 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Switch
64.72EUR
64.72EUR
Dlink DCS-6111 Professional IP Security Camera Day & Night, Fixed Dome, WDR, 3GP,  PoE, IR LED, IR Cut  1/4 WDR VGA CMOS sensor

Dlink DCS-6111 Professional IP Security Camera Day & Night, Fixed Dome, WDR, 3GP, PoE, IR LED, IR Cut 1/4 WDR VGA CMOS sensor
309.85EUR
309.85EUR
Dlink DES-1210-52 48-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Smart Switch + 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP + 2 Gigabit

Dlink DES-1210-52 48-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Smart Switch + 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP + 2 Gigabit
244.48EUR
244.48EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones