CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía COVID-19 Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Formación Informática Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Voz sobre IP y telefonía » Adaptadores ATA » ATA-S2 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
   Accesorios VozIP
   Adaptadores ATA
   Auriculares
   Centralitas PBX
   Controladores de alta disponibilidad
   Gateways
   Licencias VoIP
   Líneas y servicios VozIP
   Megafonía / Hilo musical
   Personas mayores
   Porteros / Videoporteros
   RDSI
   Routers + VozIP
   Sistemas DECT
   Sistemas Multicelda
   Tarjetas RDSI / VozIP
   Teléfonos y terminales
   Video / Audioconferencia
 COVID-19
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Formación
 Informática
 Software
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet ATA-S2 SIP Telephone Adapter (1WAN+1LAN+2FXS)
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet ATA-S2 SIP Telephone Adapter (1WAN+1LAN+2FXS)
[ATA-S2]

Precio: 61.58EUR
IVA:12.93
Precio total: 74.51

Consultar

 

 

ATA-S2  

SIP Telephone Adapter (1WAN+1LAN+2FXS)

 

 

 
   Based on years of VoIP manufacturing experiences, PheeNet VoIP total solutions are known for advanced implementation of standards based telephony with mass deployment capability.

Cost-effective, easy-to-install and simple-to-use, the ATA-S2 converts standard telephones to IP-based networks with these benefits and functions. The service providers and enterprises offer users traditional and enhanced the telephony communication services via the existing broadband connection to the Internet or corporation network.

With the ATA-S2, home users and companies are able to save installation cost and extend their past investments in telephones, video conferencing and speakerphones. The ATA-S2 equipped with two telephony interfaces, users may register to different SIP proxy servers and establish up to 2 concurrent VoIP calls for more flexibility in the voice communications. The ATA-S2 can be the bridge between the traditional analog telephones to IP network with an extremely affordable investment.
 
     
     
 

1. Feature-rich telephone service over home or office Internet/Intranet connection
2. Complete Call Features support, like Call Hold, Call Waiting, Wall Forward
3. Cost effective, field proven compatibility, and stability
4. Web-based and telephone keypad machine configuration
5. Remotes administrator authentication
6. Voice prompt for machine configurations

 
       
     
 

  Industrial Standard

 
 

  Standard

SIP v1(RFC2543), v2(RFC 3261)  
 

  Interface

WAN: 1 X RJ-45 Port for connecting to Hub or ATU-R directly
LAN: 1 x RJ-45 Port for PC connection
Phone: 2 x RJ-11Port for FXS
 
 

  SIP Specification

 
 

  Voice Codec

G.711A/μ-law
G.723.1
G.726
G.729A/B
 
 

  Voice Feature

VAD: Voice activity detection
CNG: Comfortable noise generator
LEC: Line echo canceller
Packet Loss Compensation
DTMF (In-band / Out-Band / SIP Info)
Tone Generation (Ring Tone / Ring Back Tone / Dial Tone / Busy Tone / Programming Tone)
 
 

  Call Feature

Call Hold
Call Waiting
Call Forward
Caller ID
Flash
Volume Adjustment
Speed dial key
Phone Book
 
 

  Network & Protocol

IP/ICMP/ARP/RARP/SNTP
TFT Client / DHCP Client / PPPoE Client
Telnet / HTTP Server
DNS Client
NAT Tranversal (STUN, UPNP)
TOS
Security (HTTP 1.1 basic / digest authentication for web setup, MD5 for SIP authentication)
 
 

  Management

Web Management
Voice Configuration
Telnet
TFTP
 
 

  Hardware

 
 

  Environment

0 to 40° C, 10~95% Humidity  
 

  Power Supply

10-13.5V, 1.5A  
 

  LED Indicators

Power, Status, Phone, LAN, WAN  
 

  Dimensions

99 (L) X 99(W) x 32(H) mm  
 

  Certificate

FCC, CE  
Pheenet ATA-S2 SIP Telephone Adapter (1WAN+1LAN+2FXS)

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Meraki LIC-MS225-24-5YR Meraki MS225-24 Enterprise License 5YR (First Year On Us)

Meraki LIC-MS225-24-5YR Meraki MS225-24 Enterprise License 5YR (First Year On Us)
548.47EUR
397.17EUR
Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-1YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year

Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-1YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
112.01EUR
81.11EUR
Meraki LIC-MX68-SEC-7YR Meraki MX68 Advanced Security License and Support, 7YR

Meraki LIC-MX68-SEC-7YR Meraki MX68 Advanced Security License and Support, 7YR
2,433.36EUR
1,887.95EUR
Meraki LIC-MX68W-ENT-5YR Meraki MX68W Enterprise License and Support, 5YR

Meraki LIC-MX68W-ENT-5YR Meraki MX68W Enterprise License and Support, 5YR
1,042.87EUR
809.12EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
211.81EUR
185.98EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
HORARIO_PUBLICO

El horario de atención al público y telefónico es de Lunes a Viernes, del 1 de Julio al 31 de Agosto (inclusive), de 8:00 a 15:00 ininterrumpidamente.

Debido a las medidas de prevención por la incidencia del coronavirus, no atendemos presencialmente

Gráficos de soluciones