CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC-100SC/TX | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet MC-100SC/TX 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Bridge
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet MC-100SC/TX 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Bridge
[MC-100SC/TX]

Precio: 42.26EUR
IVA:8.88
Precio total: 51.14

Stock:0

 

MC-100SC/TX  

100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Bridge Converter, W/ LLR/LLCF

 

 
  PheeNet Fiber Optic Media Converter (Auto MDI/MDIX) is a cost-effective solution for the converting between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX cabling, The Fast Fiber Converter module gives you the option to choose from the most popular fiber cabling connectors: SC multi-mode fiber connector. The Fast Fiber Converters module provides you with one Fiber connector for your fiber optic cable and one Ethernet RJ-45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) for your 100BaseTX copper cable connection. There are 4 DIP- switches to set the operation mode for UTP, Fiber ports and link loss forwarding function.  
     
   
 

1. UTP to Fiber Switch Media Converter
2. Standalone and Chassis design
3. Build in Link Loose Forwarding Technology
4. Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
5. TX port support Auto MDI/MDI-X
6. Hot swap for chassis

 
       
   
 

Industrial Standard

 
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
 
 

Connector

Fiber: Duplex SC
RJ-45 Socket: CAT-3/5 (10/100Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation Function Support
 
 

Fiber parameters

Fiber Core: Multi-Mode (62.5/125um, 50/125um)
Wavelength: 1310nm(Multi-mode)
Fiber Distance: Multi-mode Fiber 2KM
 
 

Switch architecture

Store and Forward  
 

Transparent packet

64 to 1600 Bytes  
 

DIP Switch

DIP Switch 1: UTP Auto-Negotiation/100Mbps Full Duplex mode
DIP Switch 2: Fiber Full/Half Duplex
DIP Switch 3: LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable
DIP Switch 4: Switch Converter/Pure Converter mode
 
 

Link Loss Forward

TX阴Fiber: If TX port link down, then converter will forced fiber to link down
Fiber 阴TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down
 
 

Hardware

 
 

LED Indicators

Module: Power, TX (100Mbps, LK/ACT, FDX/COL) Fiber (LK/ACT, FDX/COL)  
 

Power

Stand-alone (External Adapter): DC9V/0.7A
Chassis Cabinet: AC 100~240 V, 50/60 HZ, 90W*2
 
 

Environment

Operation Temp.: 0℃ to 45℃ (32℉ to 113℉)
Operation Humidity : 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temp. : -40℃ to 70℃
 
 

Dimension

Module: 119mm x 85mm x 26mm
Multi-Converter Chassis: 440mm x 266mm x 133 mm (3U, 19”)
 
 

Safety

cUL,UL  
 

Certificate

FCC Class A, CE  
Pheenet MC-100SC/TX 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Bridge

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-Link DSP-W215 mydlink Home Wi-Fi SmartPlug - Supports WPS (Wi-Fi protected Setup) - Turn devices on/off with the free mobile a

D-Link DSP-W215 mydlink Home Wi-Fi SmartPlug - Supports WPS (Wi-Fi protected Setup) - Turn devices on/off with the free mobile a
43.33EUR
37.18EUR
Cisco SMB SF302-08PP-K9-EU SF302-08PP 8-port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SF302-08PP-K9-EU SF302-08PP 8-port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch
243.04EUR
196.21EUR
Panasonic KX-UT113NE-B Standard SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Idea for general office, reception areas, hotel

Panasonic KX-UT113NE-B Standard SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Idea for general office, reception areas, hotel
100.70EUR
94.05EUR
D-Link DCS-4701E Vigilance HD Outdoor PoE Mini Bullet Camera - 1.3 Megapixel progressive CMOS sensor - Real-time H.264, Motion J

D-Link DCS-4701E Vigilance HD Outdoor PoE Mini Bullet Camera - 1.3 Megapixel progressive CMOS sensor - Real-time H.264, Motion J
156.67EUR
148.20EUR
Cisco SMB SG250-26HP-K9-EU Cisco SG250-26HP 26-port Gigabit PoE Switch

Cisco SMB SG250-26HP-K9-EU Cisco SG250-26HP 26-port Gigabit PoE Switch
478.54EUR
368.38EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones