CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MFBC-100SC/TX-L | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet MFBC-100SC/TX-L 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Br
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet MFBC-100SC/TX-L 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Br
[MFBC-100SC/TX-L]

Precio: 49.51EUR
IVA:10.40
Precio total: 59.90

Stock:0

 

MFBC-100SC/TX-L  

100/10Mbps Fiber Optic SC to TX, Multi-mode Bridge Media Converter, W/ LLR/LLCF

 
  PheeNet Fiber Optic Media Converters support media conversion between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base- FX network. There are multimode ST/SC connectors, single-mode 15km, 30Km, and 60Km fiber connection options for your needs. It allows two type segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PheeNet 19" Intelligent Media Converter Chassis (up to 16 units). With the chassis, the smart converter is able to manage through the RS-232 Console, Telnet, Web, SNMP agent.
PheeNet Fiber Optic Media Converter series support Auto MDI/MDIX for the TX port and a store-and forward mechanism. Using the DIP-switch on the Converter, the speed, FDX/HDX, auto-negotiation/forced, LLR and LLCF mode for copper and fiber may be configured.
Using the PheeNet Fiber Optic Media Converter"s Link Pass Through function, Network cable problems are easily and quickly isolated to decrease link downtime. The Link Pass Through function is a combination of two mechanisms: Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) and Link Loss Return (LLR). When LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) is enabled, the ports do not transmit a link signal until they receive a link signal from the opposite port. Link loss is "carried forward" to the managed switch or hub that is sending the link. LLCF can be used for either copper or fiber ports. When LLR (Link Loss Return) is enabled, the fiber port"s transmitter shuts down if its receiver fails to detect a valid receive link. If one of the optical conductors is bad, the converter with LLR enabled will return a no link condition to its link partner. LLR is used to detect link problems only on the fiber port. Both can immediately alert administrators to problems with the link media, and provide an efficient solution for network monitoring.

 
 

1. Support Auto-MDI/MDIX for 100/100Base-TX port
2. Supports Link Pass Through function with LLCF and LLR mechanisms
3. DIP Switch for configuring LLR and LLCF, fixed FDX/HDX, Forced / Auto-negotiation, 10/100M
4. Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control
5. Front panel status LEDs
6. Wall-mountable
7. Can be used stand alone, or slide-in 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional Expansion use

 
 

Industrial Standard

 
 

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
 
 

Interface

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX
 
 

Network Media

10Base-T:2-pair UTP Cat.3,4,5,up to 100M
100Base-TX::2-pair UTP Cat.5,up to 100M
100Base-FX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2Km
9/125μm or 10/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 75Km
 
 

Data Transfer Rate

Ethernet: 10Mbps(Half-duplex)
20Mbps(Full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet:100Mbps (Half-duplex)
200Mbps (Full-duplex)
 
 

Protocol

CSMA/CD  
 

Hardware

 
 

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 to 40° C
Storage Temperature: -25 to 70° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 
 

Power Supply

7.5VDC/1.5A  
 

Power Consumption

7.2 watts. (max.)  
 

LED Indicators

Per Unit: Power
Per Port: Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Speed
 
 

Dimensions

88(L) × 120(W) × 25(H) mm  
 

Certificate

FCC, CE  
Pheenet MFBC-100SC/TX-L 100/10Mbps Fiber SC to TX, Multi-mode Br

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Grandstream Kit 1x UCM6202 1x GXP2130 8x GXP1625

Grandstream Kit 1x UCM6202 1x GXP2130 8x GXP1625
587.69EUR
492.00EUR
Lancom LANCOM WLC-4006+ (EU) WLAN controller for a central management of 6 (optionally up to 30) access points/WLAN routers, aut

Lancom LANCOM WLC-4006+ (EU) WLAN controller for a central management of 6 (optionally up to 30) access points/WLAN routers, aut
868.43EUR
320.00EUR
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS5L NanoStation loco 5 GHz. Integrated antenna 13db 150 MW

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS5L NanoStation loco 5 GHz. Integrated antenna 13db 150 MW
57.89EUR
43.15EUR
Cisco SMB SF550X-24P-K9-EU Cisco SF550X-24P 24-port 10/100 PoE  Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SF550X-24P-K9-EU Cisco SF550X-24P 24-port 10/100 PoE  Stackable Switch
743.14EUR
590.17EUR
D-Link DCS-5010L IP Camera PTZ Wireless N mydlink, 1/5” VGA progressive CMOS sensor, 8 metre IR illumination distance, Built-in

D-Link DCS-5010L IP Camera PTZ Wireless N mydlink, 1/5” VGA progressive CMOS sensor, 8 metre IR illumination distance, Built-in
95.28EUR
82.64EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones