CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MFC-1GT/SX-L | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet MFC-1GT/SX-L 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, SC Type, W/ Remo
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet MFC-1GT/SX-L 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, SC Type, W/ Remo
[MFC-1GT/SX-L]

Precio: 123.17EUR
IVA:25.86
Precio total: 149.03

Stock:0

Consultar

 

MFC-1GT/SX  

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, SC Type, W/ Remote Setting, LLCF/LLR, Fiber Optic Media Converter

 
PheeNet’s MFC-1GT/SX is a Giga Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1000Base TX to 1000Base SX. This converter is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent that allows two type segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.
With it you can easily have the distance of Giga copper extended up to 550 meter without pull out the copper switch and replaced with Giga Fiber Switch. Also, direct convert the media for the Giga Fiber to twisted pair interface, for instance, wire between Giga Fiber Switch and Giga NIC.
The Fiber Optic Media Converter provides diagnostic data through LED indicators that assist in the network installation and maintenance. The LED"s report the availability of power and the detection of devices attached to the fiber ports.BTW, the MFC-1GT/SX, Fiber Optic Media Converter also has optional features, provides the Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) and the DIP Switch design. The LFP function can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. The DIP Switch provides more flexible settings for converters.
This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PheeNet 19" Intelligent Fiber Optic Media Converter Chassis (up to 16 units). With the chassis, the smart converter is able to manage through the RS-232 Console, Telnet, Web, SNMP agent.

 
 

1. Supports Link Pass Through function with LLCF and LLR mechanisms
2. DIP Switch for configuring LLR and LLCF, fixed FDX/HDX, Forced / Auto-negotiation
3. Front panel status LEDs
4. Wall-mountable
5. Can be used stand alone, or slide-in 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional Expansion use
6. 1000Base-SX interface for up to 220 meters (62.5/125μm Multi-mode fiber optic cable) and 550 meters (50/125μm Multi-mode fiber optic cable)

 
 

Industrial Standard

 
 

Standard

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
 
 

Interface

1 x 1000Base-T with RJ-45 connector
1 x 1000Base-SX with SC connector
 
 

Network Media

1000Base-T: 4 pair Cat. 5,up to 100M
1000Base-SX:
62.5/125μm Multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 220 meters
50/125μm Multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550 meters
 
 

Data Transfer Rate

1000Mbps (Half-duplex)
2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
 
 

Protocol

CSMA/CD  
 

Hardware

 
 

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 to 40° C
Storage Temperature: -25 to 70° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 
 

Power Supply

7.5VDC/1.5A  
 

Power Consumption

7.2 watts. (max.)  
 

LED Indicators

Per Unit: Power
Per Port: Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Speed
 
 

Dimensions

88(L) × 120(W) × 25(H) mm  
 

Certificate

FCC, CE  
Pheenet MFC-1GT/SX-L 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, SC Type, W/ Remo

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Z-COM / ZDC ZA-5000-D Outdoor Dual-RF Access Point

Z-COM / ZDC ZA-5000-D Outdoor Dual-RF Access Point
383.40EUR
383.40EUR
Alcatel  Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific

Alcatel Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific
250.26EUR
250.26EUR
Pigtail MMCX a N Macho LMR100 1,5 mt.

Pigtail MMCX a N Macho LMR100 1,5 mt.
3.24EUR
3.24EUR
D-Link DCH-100KT mydlink Home SMART Home HD Starter Kit - Starter Kit package with simple setup process. - Package contains: 1 x

D-Link DCH-100KT mydlink Home SMART Home HD Starter Kit - Starter Kit package with simple setup process. - Package contains: 1 x
131.21EUR
131.21EUR
Ubiquiti Accesorios UBAC NANOBRACKET SEXTANT special bracket for RouterBoard SEXTANT from MikroTik, New 3-Axis positioning syste

Ubiquiti Accesorios UBAC NANOBRACKET SEXTANT special bracket for RouterBoard SEXTANT from MikroTik, New 3-Axis positioning syste
8.64EUR
8.64EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones