CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 24 puertos Gestionables » Switch 10/100 gestionables 24b » MSW-2402FX | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 24b
       Switch 10G gestionables 24b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 24b
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Management Switch, 24 x 10/100M + 1 E
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Management Switch, 24 x 10/100M + 1 E
[MSW-2402FX]

Precio: 166.64EUR
IVA:34.99
Precio total: 201.63

Stock:0

Consultar

 

 

MSW-2402FX  

Layer 2 Managed Switch, 24 x 10/100M + 1 Expansion Slot

 
   The PheeNet MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch provides 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 1 expansion slot for Fiber Module, from 1/2 x 100FX ST/SC module up to 1/2 x SC module for 30Km distance.
MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch equipped with non-blocking 8.8Gbps backplane greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading your LAN for catering to increased bandwidth demands.

For efficient management, MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch is equipped with console and Web interface. It can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, Port Trunking, VLAN, Port Mirroring, QoS, bandwidth control.

The MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch provides port-based VLAN (including overlapping). The VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 26 for port-based VLAN. Via supporting port trunking, MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Managed Switch also provides seven groups of up to 4-ports for trunking, and it supports fail-over as well.
 
     
 

1. 24 10/100 TX +1 Exp. Slot Layer 2 Managed switch
2. 1 slot for 2 x 100FX Module (SC), 1 x 100FX Module (SC), 2 x 100FX Module (ST), 1 x 100FX Module (ST), 2 x 100FX Module (SC, Single-Mode 30KM), 1 x 100FX Module (SC, Single-Mode 30Km)
3. Confirms to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX
4. High Back-plane bandwidth 8.8Gbps
5. IEEE802.3x Flow control with Full duplex and back pressure for half duplex
6. IEEE802.1x user authentication
7. Consol and Web interface for basic management and setup
8. High performance store and forward architecture, broadcast storm control, runt/CRC filtering eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
9. 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and aging
10. 3 Mbits embedded memory for packet buffers
11. Support up to 256 port-based VLAN groups
12. Support up to 7 Trunk groups, each trunk for up to maximum 4 port with 800Mbps bandwidth
13. Port mirroring allows monitoring of the traffic across any port in real time
14. Support Bandwidth Control and QoS for each port
 

 
 

  Industrial Standard

 
 

  Standard

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.1d Spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
RFC 1157 SNMP
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1643 ETHERNET LIKE
RFC 1493 BRIDGE MIB
RFC 1751 RMON 1
RFC 1215 Trap
 
 
 

  Ports

24×10/100Mbps TX RJ-45
1XExpansion Slot (100FX: SC/VF-45 (Multi-mode); SC (Single-mode)
1×RS232 console interface for management
 
 
 

  Software

 
 

  Management

Telnet / Web-based configuration / RS-232 console management  
 

  Software upgrade

TFTP and Console Firmware update  
 

  SNMP Trap

Cold start, link down, link up, authorization fail.
Trap station up to 3.
 
 
 

  Port Trunking

Support IEEE802.3ad with LACP function and provide 7 Trunk group of 4 member ports within 26 ports  
 

  Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1d spanning Tree  
 

  Port Security

MAC address filter for ingress an egress packet
Static MAC Address Lock for Source Address
 
 
 

  Port Mirror

3 mirroring type RX, TX and both packet. The Maximum of mirror entries up to 25.  
 

  VLAN

Port based VLAN
IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN and GVRP supported
IEEE802.v Protocol VLAN
VLAN groups up to 256,Dynamic VLAN ID up to 4095
 
 
 

  QOS policy

Support 8 priority levels ID for two priority queue  
 

  Bandwidth Control

Per port support Bandwidth Control. Per level 100Kbps  
 

  Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p priority. Supports First Come First Service, All High before Low, WRR for High or low weight  
 

  Port Based Priority

Disable, Low and High Priority. When set to Disable, the income packet will follow QoS policy. Otherwise, the packet will follow port priority setting to High/Low queue  
 

  IGMP

IGMP Snooping for Multi-Media application, IGMP group supports 256 groups  
 

  DHCP

DHCP client  
 

  Hardware

 
 

  802.1x Authentication

Support IEEE802.1x User-Authentication and can report to RADIUS server  
 

  RAM Buffer

3 Mbits for packet buffer  
 

  MAC Address

8K MAC Address table with auto learning  
 

  Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 degree C
Storage Temperature:-20 to 70 degree C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
 
 
 

  Power Supply

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz auto-sensing  
 

  LED Indicator

System: Power
10/100TX RJ-45 Port: 100Mbps, Link/Active, Full-duplex / Collision
100FX Module: Link / Activity, FDX/COL
 
 
 

  Dimensions

440 (L) x 161(W) x 44(H) mm  
 

  Certificate

FCC Class A, CE & UL, cUL  
Pheenet MSW-2402FX Layer 2 Management Switch, 24 x 10/100M + 1 E

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SLM2048T-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SG200-50 - Conmutador - Gestionado - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit

Cisco SMB SLM2048T-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SG200-50 - Conmutador - Gestionado - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit
578.39EUR
496.98EUR
Dlink DCS-5300G Camara Ip inalambrica motorizada 54 Mbps

Dlink DCS-5300G Camara Ip inalambrica motorizada 54 Mbps
365.28EUR
345.37EUR
D-Link DGS-1510-20 20-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - 16 x

D-Link DGS-1510-20 20-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - 16 x
232.94EUR
179.98EUR
Mikrotik RB/14eU RouterBOARD 14eU Four slot miniPCIe-PCIe adapter wih USB

Mikrotik RB/14eU RouterBOARD 14eU Four slot miniPCIe-PCIe adapter wih USB
47.70EUR
39.91EUR
D-Link DCS-6010L IP Camera 360º Panoramic (FishEye) 2 Megapixel Cloud with myDlink service - Built-in fisheye fixed lens 1.25mm,

D-Link DCS-6010L IP Camera 360º Panoramic (FishEye) 2 Megapixel Cloud with myDlink service - Built-in fisheye fixed lens 1.25mm,
296.50EUR
264.72EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones