CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Modulos » WDM-1550/20 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet WDM-1550/20 100/10Mbps TX to 100Base FX (TX:1550um), WDM
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet WDM-1550/20 100/10Mbps TX to 100Base FX (TX:1550um), WDM
[WDM-1550/20]

Precio: 83.32EUR
IVA:17.50
Precio total: 100.81

Stock:0

Consultar

 

WDM-1550/20-LI  

100/10Mbps TX to 100Base FX (TX:1550um), WDM/20Km/SC Type, W/LLR/LLCF

 

 
  PheeNet provide WDM Bi-directional 10/100Base TX to 100Base FX Media converter for distance extension. WDM is used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two types, segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. By deploying WDM technology (Wavelength Division Multiplexer), only single-mode fiber is needed to transmit and receive optical Ethernet packets.
The WDM technology employs passive optic multiplexing, thus multiplex the transmit (TX) and receive (RX) lines onto a single fiber. It will save a half cabling cost by replacing regular dual fiber converter with WDM. A pair of WDM-1310/20, WDM-1550/20 of distinct wavelength, 1310nm and 1550nm, should be installed at both ends of the single fiber cable. It transmits up to 20Km point to point over single mode fiber. This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PheeNet 19" Intelligent Media Converter Chassis (up to 16 units). With the chassis, the smart converter is able to manage through the RS-232 Console, Telnet, Web, SNMP agent.
 
     
   
 

1. Support Auto-MDI/MDIX for 100/100Base-TX port
2. Two different type of transmitting / receiving wavelength:
WDM-1310: TX: 1310um; RX: 1550um
WDM-1550: TX: 1550um; RX: 1310um
3. Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control
4. Front panel status LEDs
5. Wall-mountable
6. Can be used stand alone, or slide-in 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional Expansion use
7. Optional: Supports Link Pass Through function with LLCF and LLR mechanisms
DIP Switch for configuring LLR and LLCF, fixed FDX/HDX, Forced / Auto-negotiation, 10/100M

 
   
 

Industrial Standard

 
 

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
 
 

Interface

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX
 
 

Network Media

10Base-T:2-pair UTP Cat.3,4,5,up to 100M
100Base-TX::2-pair UTP Cat.5,up to 100M
100Base-FX: 9/125μm or 10/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20Km
 
 

Data Transfer Rate

Ethernet: 10Mbps(Half-duplex)
20Mbps(Full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half-duplex)
200Mbps (Full-duplex)
 
 

Protocol

CSMA/CD  
 

Hardware

 
 

Environment

Temperature operating: 0 to 40° C
Temperature storage: -25 to 70° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 
 

Power Supply

7.5VDC/1.5A

 
 

Power Consumption

7.2 watts. (max.)  
 

LED Indicators

Per Unit: Power
Per Port: Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Speed
 
 

Dimensions

88(L)×120(W)×25(H) mm  
 

Certificate

FCC, CE  
Pheenet WDM-1550/20 100/10Mbps TX to 100Base FX (TX:1550um), WDM

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
D-link DSL-2640B 11/54Mbps Wireless ADSL2/ADSL2+ Router with 4-Port 10/100Mbps Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection wit

D-link DSL-2640B 11/54Mbps Wireless ADSL2/ADSL2+ Router with 4-Port 10/100Mbps Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection wit
30.30EUR
30.30EUR
Cisco SMB PVC2300 EU Business Internet Video Camera with Audio and POE

Cisco SMB PVC2300 EU Business Internet Video Camera with Audio and POE
107.46EUR
107.46EUR
Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch

Cisco SMB SF220-24P-K9-EU SF220-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Plus Switch
325.39EUR
325.39EUR
D-Link DGS-3620-28PC/SI 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 3 Managed PoE Gigabit Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 4 10GE SFP+ (Standard

D-Link DGS-3620-28PC/SI 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 3 Managed PoE Gigabit Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 4 10GE SFP+ (Standard
1,790.22EUR
1,790.22EUR
Cisco SMB SG350-10MP-K9-EU Cisco SG350-10MP 10-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SG350-10MP-K9-EU Cisco SG350-10MP 10-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch
365.32EUR
365.32EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones