CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Wimax » Bridge Wimax » WLO-4905 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   Adaptadores de consola
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Powe over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
     Bridge Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet WLO-4905 4.9GHz, 500mW, WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Pheenet WLO-4905 4.9GHz, 500mW, WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight
[WLO-4905]

Precio: 1,159.20EUR
IVA:243.43
Precio total: 1,402.63

Stock:0

Consultar

Pagina nueva 9
   

 

WLO-4905  

4.9GHz, 500mW, WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight

WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight from PheeNet is a cost effective PTP/PTMP solution for licensed wireless deployment both for backhaul and “last mile”. The product is available in a variety of frequency bands and is equipped with Ethernet interface.

Licensed radios provide the system operator with the greatest flexibility to deploy applications in the customers’ existing requirements yet can be easily upgraded or switched to another interface with minimum cost.

WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight utilizes TDD (Time Division Duplex) technology allowing operation on a single channel. The Ethernet products are primarily designed to provide standard Ethernet interface in a wireless link between distant sites.

Given its narrow bandwidth and availability at low UHF frequencies, then WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight is ideal as a complementary product for existing MMDS and future 3G Networks.
 
   

1. Non Line of Sight (NLOS) transmission
2. Long distances PTP or PTMP Bridge
3. Advanced OFDM techniques provide better performances under wireless NLOS transmission
4. Flexible channel bandwidth from 5, 10, 20MHz enables transmission over longer range and different subscriber platforms
5. Lower channel bandwidth instead of a fixed one serves more subscribers without wasting unused bandwidth
6. Adaptive modulation provides smooth connections even in noisy condition or low signal strength
7. TDMA QoS guarantee high bandwidth to business or professional customers(Optional for Headend)
8. TDMA QoS provides low latency for voice and video application(Optional for Headend)
9. Support 802.1Q (VLAN)

 
 

  Industrial Standard

 

  Standard

IEEE802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
 

  Interface

IEEE802.3 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) for POE
N-type female connector for antenna
 

  Security

40/128/256-bit WEP Encryption
WPA Enterprise / WPA-PSK
AES
Wireless Isolation (Security Separator)
Disable SSID Broadcast
Dynamic Key Exchange (EAP-MD5, EAP-TLS, EAP-LEAP, EAP-PEAP)
 

  System Management

1) Web Based Management
2) SNMP MIB II
3) Flow control at Remote
4) TDMA QoS at Headend (Optional)
5) Link Status (CPE)
6) Spanning Tree
7) Support 802.1Q (VLAN)
 

  RF

 

  Frequency Band

4.9GHz  

  Operating Protocol

TDM  

  Signal Format

OFDM  

  Modulation

BPSK to 64QAM  

  Channel Bandwidth

5MHz, 10MHz, 20MHz programmable  

  Throughput

6Mbps@BW=5MHz
11Mbps@BW=10MHz
22Mbps@BW=20MHz
 

  Output Power

500mW  

  Sensitivity

-98dBm  

  Distance

PTP: ~ 40Km / PTMP: -30Km  

  Operating mode

Base Station
CPE (Client)
Point to Point Bridge
Point to Multi Point Bridge
 

  Hardware

 

  Environment

Operating Temperature:-20~60℃
Storage Temperature:-30~70℃
Humidity: 95%(non condensing)
 

  Power Supply

AC 100-264V, DV 15V, 50-60Hz  

  LED Indicators

Power, TX, RX, Signal Strength  

  Dimensions

230(L) X 280(W) x 116(H) mm  

  Weight

4.0 kg  
Pheenet WLO-4905 4.9GHz, 500mW, WiMAX/Pre-WiMax, Wireless Outdoor Bridge, Non Line of Sight

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde miércoles 12 septiembre, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Alcatel  Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific

Alcatel Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific
250.26EUR
250.26EUR
MIKROTIK ACCESORIOS UMAC STATIONBOX SBX512U StationBox 5 Ghz + 12 db antenna UFL

MIKROTIK ACCESORIOS UMAC STATIONBOX SBX512U StationBox 5 Ghz + 12 db antenna UFL
16.92EUR
16.92EUR
Dlink DSL-2542B ADSL2+ Router with 4 Port 10/100 Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection with single or multiple PC's - 4-

Dlink DSL-2542B ADSL2+ Router with 4 Port 10/100 Switch (Annex A) - Share broadband connection with single or multiple PC's - 4-
31.67EUR
31.67EUR
Ubiquiti UBIQUITI WS5 Single Board Computer. 5 GHz. Conector UFL 100 mW. AirOS

Ubiquiti UBIQUITI WS5 Single Board Computer. 5 GHz. Conector UFL 100 mW. AirOS
25.06EUR
25.06EUR
D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
242.79EUR
242.79EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones