CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 24 puertos No gestionables » Switch 10/100 no gest. 24b » FGSW-2620RS | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switch 10/100 no gest. 16b
     Switch gigabit no gest. 5b
     Switch gigabit no gest. 8b
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
       Switch 10/100 no gest. 24b
       Switch gigabit no gest. 24b
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Planet FGSW-2620RS 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T / Mini-GBIC (SFP) Smart Switch
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Planet FGSW-2620RS 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T / Mini-GBIC (SFP) Smart Switch
[FGSW-2620RS]

Precio: 70.10EUR
IVA:14.72
Precio total: 84.82

Stock:1

FGSW-2620RS

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP combo Ethernet Smart Switch


The FGSW-1820RS and FGSW-2620RS are the replacement Ethernet smart
Switches for previous FGSW-1602RS and FGSW-2402RS from PLANET
technology.
The FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS provide 16/24 10/100Mbps Fast
Ethernet ports and two Gigabit Ethernet ports, either TP or SFP per port.
The two Gigabit ports either can be 1000Base-T for 10/100/1000Mbps or
1000Base-SX/LX through SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) interface. The
distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP), 550 meters (Multi-mode
fiber), up to above 10/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber).
The FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS, equipped with non-blocking 8.8Gbps
backplane, greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading your LAN for catering
to increase bandwidth demands.
For efficient management, the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS 16/24-Port
10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP combo Ethernet Smart Switch is
equipped with console interface. The FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS can
be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port
speed configuration, Port Trunking, VLAN, QoS, bandwidth control, and
IGMP Snooping.
The FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS provide port-based VLAN (including
overlapping). The VLAN groups, allowed on the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-
2620RS, will be maximally up to 26 for port-based VLAN. Via supporting
port trunking, the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS allow the operation of a
high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. The FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-
2620RS also provide six / eight groups of up to 4-ports for trunking, and it
supports fail-over as well.

Key Feature


• Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE
802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
• 16/24-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
• 2 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 SFP interfaces
• Each Switching ports support auto-negotiation-10/20,
100/200Mbps supported
• Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE
802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (full-duplex)
• High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast
storm control, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets
to optimize the network bandwidth
• 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and
ageing
• 2.5Mbit embedded memory for packet buffers
• Console interface for Switch basic management and setup
• Supports up to 26 port-based VLAN groups
• Supports up to 6/8 Trunk groups, each trunk for up to
maximum 4 port with 800Mbps bandwidth
• Supports QoS and bandwidth control on each port
• Supports IGMP Snooping
• EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

Applications

Workgroup Switch
With 16/24 10/100Mbps ports and up to two copper or Gigabit-Ethernet fiber ports, the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS provide a
cost-effective, high-performance solution for power users.
Department Switch
With its 8.8 Gigabits per second, non-blocking switch fabric, the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS can easily provide a local, high
bandwidth, Fast Ethernet network for backbone of your department. With the two SFP ports, the FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS
provide the uplink to the backbone network through Gigabit Ethernet LX / SX SFP modules.






 

Planet FGSW-2620RS 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T / Mini-GBIC (SFP) Smart Switch

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 29 diciembre, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:1
Fabricante
Planet
Página de Planet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
CISCO SMB RV340W-E-K9-G5 Cisco RV340W Wireless-AC Dual WAN Gigabit VPN Router

CISCO SMB RV340W-E-K9-G5 Cisco RV340W Wireless-AC Dual WAN Gigabit VPN Router
423.33EUR
290.75EUR
Plantronics 84693-02 CS540 Auricular inalámbrico convertible

Plantronics 84693-02 CS540 Auricular inalámbrico convertible
139.12EUR
129.78EUR
Planet GSW-2401 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Planet GSW-2401 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
148.05EUR
152.00EUR
Cisco SMB SG220-26-K9-EU SG220-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Plus Switch

Cisco SMB SG220-26-K9-EU SG220-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Plus Switch
302.62EUR
211.56EUR
Cisco SMB SG500XG-8F8T-K9-G5 16-port 10 Gig Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SG500XG-8F8T-K9-G5 16-port 10 Gig Managed Switch
3,145.80EUR
1,832.64EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones