CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » GT-702S | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Planet GT-702S 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Planet GT-702S 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)
[GT-702S]

Precio: 88.51EUR
IVA:18.59
Precio total: 107.09

Stock:0

GT-70x Series 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

Overview
 
 
As the need for distance extension, PLANET introduces the Gigabit Ethernet Converters, GT-70x Series -- the 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX converter. The GT-70x Series is compact size Gigabit Ethernet Converters for twisted-pair to fiber-optic media type conversion. Fully complies with IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T, the Gigabit media conversion is just as simple as plug and play.

The GT-70x Series with compact design can be used with provided external power adapter or installed on PLANET"s media converter chassis. With support for Full-duplex, the GT-70x Series provide a truly Gigabit fiber conversion from SX to Ethernet 1000Mbps twisted-pair connection in a cost-effect way.

Product Positioning

Gigabit Ethernet Distance Extension
With the conversion, you can easily have the distance of Gigabit Copper extended up to 100 meters for GT-70x Series without pull out the Copper switch and replaced with Gigabit fiber Switch.

Gigabit Media Conversion
Direct convert the media for the Gigabit fiber to Twisted pair interface, for example, wire between Gigabit Fiber Switch and Gigabit Copper Network Card.

Specification
 
 
Model GT-70x Series 
 
Standards IEEE802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
 
Copper Port 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Optical Port 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX
Fiber Connector GT-702 : SC / Multi-mode / 220m~550m
GT-702S: SC / Single Mode / 10km
GT-705 : LC / Multi-mode / 220m~550m
GT-705A: SFP / vary on module
GT-706A15: WDM SC / Single Mode / 15km
GT-706B15: WDM SC / Single Mode / 15km
GT-706A60: WDM SC / Single Mode / 60km
GT-706B60: WDM SC / Single Mode / 60km
Optical Wavelength GT-702: 850nm
GT-702S: 1310nm
GT-705: 1310nm
GT-705A: Vary on SFP module
GT-706A15: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
GT-706B15: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
GT-706A60: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
GT-706B60: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate Twisted Pair: 1000Mbps
Fiber-optic 1000Mbps
 
Duplex mode support Twisted pair: Auto-Negotiation for half-duplex, full-duplex
Fiber-optic: Full duplex mode only
 
LED indicator System: PWR
TP: LNK, ACT
Fiber: LNK, ACT
 
Power Requirement 5V DC, 1A
 
Power Consumption 5 watt. Max. / 17.1BTU/hr max.
 
Dimension (W x D x H) 97 x 69 x 26 mm
 
Cable - 1000Base-T: 4-pair Cat. 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
- 1000Base-SX: 50/ 125µm or 62.5/ 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/ 550m.
- 1000Base-LX: 9/ 125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/ 20/ 40/ 50/ 70/ 120km
 
Operate environment 0~50 Degree C, 5~90% RH
 
Storage environment -20~70 Degree C, 5~90% RH
 
 
GT-702 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -220m/550m
GT-702S 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC, SM) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -10km
GT-705 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (LC, MM) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -220m/550m
GT-705A 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX (mini-GBIC, SFP) Media Converter -distance depends on SFP module
GT-706A15 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX: 1310nm, SM) Media Converter -15km
GT-706B15 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX: 1550nm, SM) Media Converter -15km
GT-706A60 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX: 1310nm, SM) Media Converter -60km
GT-706B60 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX: 1310nm, SM) Media Converter -60km


 

 



Planet GT-702S 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 25 enero, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
Planet
Página de Planet
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SG550X-48-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48 48-port Gigabit Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG550X-48-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48 48-port Gigabit Stackable Switch
1,936.54EUR
1,363.86EUR
Grandstream UCM6208 UCM6200 Series IP PBX Appliance. Soporta hasta 800 usuarios, 50 cuentas SIP y 100 llamadas simulataneas. 2 p

Grandstream UCM6208 UCM6200 Series IP PBX Appliance. Soporta hasta 800 usuarios, 50 cuentas SIP y 100 llamadas simulataneas. 2 p
536.24EUR
505.32EUR
Netgear KWGR614-100FSS Open Source Wireless-G Router

Netgear KWGR614-100FSS Open Source Wireless-G Router
48.87EUR
43.80EUR
D-Link DGS-3420-28PC 24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 2+ Stackable PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP plus 4

D-Link DGS-3420-28PC 24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 2+ Stackable PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP plus 4
1,428.94EUR
1,098.93EUR
Netgear RND2210-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (2 disco x 1 TB)

Netgear RND2210-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (2 disco x 1 TB)
429.92EUR
365.20EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones