CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Equipos de exterior » Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior » Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11a (5 Ghz) » 301-28010-52A10 | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   Adaptadores de consola
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
     Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (10 GHz) / (11 GHz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (10 GHz) / (11 GHz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (24 Ghz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (3 Ghz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (4GHz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior (900 Mhz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11a (5 Ghz)
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11ac 1200Mbps - 1750M
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11b
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11g 54/125Mbps
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11n 150Mbps
       Puntos de Acceso / Bridges de exterior 802.11n 300-900Mbps
     USBs de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Powe over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Proxim 301-28010-52A10 Tsunami 100 5.8 GHz 100Mb/s 100BaseT + 2E1
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Proxim 301-28010-52A10 Tsunami 100 5.8 GHz 100Mb/s 100BaseT + 2E1
[301-28010-52A10]

Precio: 19,624.75EUR
IVA:4,121.20
Precio total: 23,745.95

Stock:0

2/3 Dias

Proxim Tsunami 100 Wireless Bridge
1 x 100Base-TX , 1 x 100Base-FX
 

Main Features

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year Limited

  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U

  • Dimensions: 13" Height x 9" Width x 5" Depth

  • Package Contents: Mounting brackets supplied

  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes

  • Number of Ports: 6

  • Weight: 20 lb

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable

  • UNII Maximum Frequency: 5.73 GHz

  • Marketing Information

    Fast, Cost-Effective Wireless Connectivity:
    Tsunami 100BaseT/F is a wireless Ethernet bridge providing greater capacity and significantly lower cost than using dedicated DS-3 leased lines.

    Using high-quality radio transmitters, standard IP links, and low-cost Ethernet switches, Tsunami 100BaseT/F Ethernet bridges greatly reduce the latency and processing overhead associated with DS-3 connections to IP routers and switches. Because it is wireless, Tsunami 100BaseT/F eliminates wire/fiber installation costs and recurring monthly fees-delivering carrier-class performance quickly, at an affordable price.

    General Information

    Manufacturer:

    Proxim Wireless Corporation

    Manufacturer Part Number:

    301-28010-52A10

    Manufacturer Website Address:

    www.proxim.com

    Brand Name:

    Proxim

    Product Line:

    Tsunami

    Product Name:

    Tsunami 100 Wireless Bridge

    Marketing Information:

    Fast, Cost-Effective Wireless Connectivity:
    Tsunami 100BaseT/F is a wireless Ethernet bridge providing greater capacity and significantly lower cost than using dedicated DS-3 leased lines.

    Using high-quality radio transmitters, standard IP links, and low-cost Ethernet switches, Tsunami 100BaseT/F Ethernet bridges greatly reduce the latency and processing overhead associated with DS-3 connections to IP routers and switches. Because it is wireless, Tsunami 100BaseT/F eliminates wire/fiber installation costs and recurring monthly fees-delivering carrier-class performance quickly, at an affordable price.

    Product Type:

    Wireless Bridge

    Technical Information

    UNII Maximum Frequency:

    5.73 GHz

    Channels:

    1 Channel

    Transmit Power:

    +16 dBm Minimum

    Receiver Sensitivity:

    -30 dBm Maximum @ Error-free

    Interfaces/Ports

    Number of Ports:

    6

    Fast Ethernet Port:

    Yes

    Interfaces/Ports:

    • 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX

    • 1 x SC 100Base-FX

    • 1 x DB-9 Management

    • 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line

    • 1 x RJ-48 DSX-1

    • 1 x DB-9 Serial

    • 1 x N-type

    Media & Performance

    Connectivity Media:

    • 100Base-TX Twisted Pair

    • 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber

    • Wireless

    Distance Support:

    5280 ft to 5 Mile

    Data Transfer Rate:

    • 100 Mbps Ethernet Full-duplex

    • 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

    Performance:

    208Mbps Throughput

    Management & Protocols

    Management:

  • SNMP

  • Telnet

  • HTTP web browser

  • Protocols:

    • HTTP

    • SNMP

    • Telnet

    Security Features:

  • 2^48 security coding

  • Controls/Indicators

    Status Indicators:

  • Port status

  • Collision status

  • Power

  • Error

  • Alarm

  • Transmit

  • Receive

  • Power Description

    Power Consumption:

    < 45 W

    Environmental Conditions

    Temperature:

    -22°F (-30°C) to 131°F (55°C) Operating

    Humidity:

    0% to 95% Non-condensing Operating

    Altitude:

    15000 ft Maximum

    Physical Characteristics

    Compatible Rack Unit:

    1U

    Form Factor:

    Rack-mountable

    Dimensions:

    13" Height x 9" Width x 5" Depth

    Weight:

    20 lb

    Shipping Weight:

    46 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents:

  • Mounting brackets supplied

  • Additional Information:

  • Latency: < 500 µS

  • DC Power: ±20 to ±63 Volts

  • Optional AC Adapter: 100-250 Volts, 50-60 Hz

  • Power Connector: 6-pin barrier strip, plug-in

    Double DS-3 Capacity:

  • Aggregate throughput to more than 200 Mbps (100 Mbps full duplex)

  • Native IP preserved throughout the network with direct connections to Fast Ethernet switches

    Rapid Return on Investment:

  • Fast payback compared to the costs of leasing DS-3 lines or trenching new fiber

  • Next-day deployment enables faster service activation and payback

    Fast and Easy to Deploy:

  • Multiple frequencies provide installation options for easy deployment and minimum interference with existing equipment

  • Eliminates schedule delays due to fiber right-of-way issues

    Carrier-Class Reliability:

  • Meets or exceeds traditional Telco wireline standards and requirements

  • Longer distances and highest reliability due to superior system gain

  • Certifications & Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3

  • IEEE 802.3u

  • IEEE 802.3d

    Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Part 15/Class B

  • Warranty

    Standard Warranty:

    2 Year Limited

    Proxim 301-28010-52A10 Tsunami 100 5.8 GHz 100Mb/s 100BaseT + 2E1

    Haga Click para agrandar
    Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
    Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 02 febrero, 2010.
    Comentarios
    Stock:0
    Fabricante
    Proxim
    Página de Proxim
    Otros productos
    Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
    Ofertas más
    D-link DKT-710 Bundle with DSL-2640R 802.11g ADSL2+ Wireless Router & DWA-111 802.11g wireless USB dongle - Bundle kit including

    D-link DKT-710 Bundle with DSL-2640R 802.11g ADSL2+ Wireless Router & DWA-111 802.11g wireless USB dongle - Bundle kit including
    26.26EUR
    26.26EUR
    Z-COM / ZDC ZA-4000 Punto de Acceso Cliente 5Ghz.

    Z-COM / ZDC ZA-4000 Punto de Acceso Cliente 5Ghz.
    199.00EUR
    199.00EUR
    Cisco SMB SG250-26-K9-EU Cisco SG250-26 26-port Gigabit Switch

    Cisco SMB SG250-26-K9-EU Cisco SG250-26 26-port Gigabit Switch
    240.67EUR
    240.67EUR
    D-Link DGS-3120-24PC/SI 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Stackable Managed PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP wit

    D-Link DGS-3120-24PC/SI 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Stackable Managed PoE Gigabit Switch including 4-port Combo 1000BaseT/SFP wit
    720.22EUR
    720.22EUR
    Netgear RNDP6000-200EUS ReadyNAS Pro 6 Bahías SIN DISCOS Formato torre

    Netgear RNDP6000-200EUS ReadyNAS Pro 6 Bahías SIN DISCOS Formato torre
    1,000.00EUR
    1,000.00EUR

    precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
    Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

    CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
    El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
    El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
    Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

    No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

    Gráficos de soluciones