CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » VDSL » SMC7816M/VSW | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a SMC SMC7816M/VSW Switch 16 puertos VDSL2 (100Mbps) + 2p Combo (Giga RJ-45 o SFP), incluye Splitter
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 SMC SMC7816M/VSW Switch 16 puertos VDSL2 (100Mbps) + 2p Combo (Giga RJ-45 o SFP), incluye Splitter
[SMC7816M/VSW]

Precio: 1,700.00EUR
IVA:357.00
Precio total: 2,057.00

Stock:0

Consultar

Switch 16 puertos VDSL2 (100Mbps) + 2p Combo (Giga RJ-45 o SFP), incluye Splitter Pagina nueva 1


SMC"s VDSL2 Extended Ethernet network solution provides an alternative cost-effective solution for network/Internet access to multi-unit buildings or enterprise environments such as hospitals, universities, and manufacturing facilities. Using existing category 1, 2, or 3 wiring, SMC"s Extended Ethernet technology is able to deliver up to 100Mbps of broadband connection for distances up to 5000 feet/1500m. SMC"s Extended
Ethernet solution minimizes the hassle involved in rewiring by delivering both voice and data access on the same line as Plain Old Telephone Service (POTs). SMC"s EE solution is the best choice for service providers to supply broadband access with minimal changes to existing wiring infrastructure.

VDSL2 delivers higher speeds than are possible using
VDSL1 or ADSL2+ technology. This enables the provider to offer a larger range services over the existing telephone wires which have been unavailable due to the high bandwidth requirements such as HDTV streaming and Video On Demand. The TigerAccess™ Extended Ethernet Solution includes the TigerAccess™ EE Switch and TigerAccess™ EE CPE (Customer Premise Equipment). SMC"s Extended Ethernet Switch-SMC7816M/VSW combines voice and high speed data signals for delivery over standard telephone cable to multiple users in residential or commercial buildings.

Ethernet data signals are received on the uplink ports of the switch and passed to the 16 Extended Ethernet ports on the front panel. These data signals are then passed to the CPE via the other Extended Ethernet connector on the front panel. The switch supports a full L2/L4 Management agent along with 2 built in Gigabit combo ports (RJ-45/SFP) and SFP ports that support SX, LX and ZX transceivers. The fiber transceiver ports can provide direct connection to your ISP with fiber optic cable.



TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
PORTS

• 2 x RJ-21 Ports (contains 16 Extended
Ethernet Ports)
• 2 x Gigabit combo ports (RJ-45/SFP)
• 1 x 100BASE-T Management Port
NETWORK INTERFACE

• Ethernet Expansion:
• 10BASE-T: RJ-45 UTP category 3, 4, 5
• 100BASE-TX: RJ-45 UTP category 5
• 100BASE-FX: MMF SC/ST connector
• 1000BASE-T: RJ-45 connector
• 1000BASE-SX: MMF SC/LC connector;
62.5/125 or 50/125 microns
• 1000BASE-LX: SMF SC/LC connector;
9/125 microns
• Extended Ethernet:
• 10BASE-S: RJ-21; one-pair category 1, 2,
or 3 UTP cabling
EXTENDED ETHERNET SPECIFICATIONS

VDSL2 Standards:

supports evolving ETSI,
ANSI and ITU standards
• Modulation: 4 to 256 QAM Frequency
Division Duplexing
SPEED/DISTANCE

• Up to 100Mbps symmetrical transmission rate
at 656 ft / 200m distance
• Up to 50 Mbps symmetrical transmission
rate at 4000 ft/ 1200m distance
• Up to 15 Mbps symmetrical transmission
rate at 5000 ft/ 1500m distance
LEDs

• System: Power, Fault, Diag
• Uplink Ports : E , 0
• VDSL2 Ports : Link/Activity
• Management Port : Mgmt
SWITCHING DATABASE

• 8K MAC address entries
BUFFER ARCHITECTURE

• 16Mb shared
MTBF

SWITCH FEATURES
• Spanning Tree Protocol
• Forwarding Mode: Store-and-forward
• Full Duplex Flow Control, Half Duplex
Back Pressure
• VLAN Support: Up to 256 groups with GVRP;
port-based or with 802.1Q VLAN tagging
• Quality of Service; supports four levels of
priority and WRRQ
• MultiLink Trunking (LACP)
• Port Mirroring
• IGMP Multicast Filtering
• RADIUS Client
• Rate Limiting
MANAGEMENT FEATURES

• In-band: Telnet, SSHv2, HTTP, HTTPS or
SNMP Manager including SNMPv3
• Out-of-band: RS232 DB9 console port
• Software Loading: TFTP (in-band)
,
Xmodem (out-of-band)
• RMON Support: Groups 1, 2, 3,
9
(statistics, history, alarm, event)
STANDARD

• IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast
Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab/z Gigabit Ethernet,
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE802.1D IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree,
IEEE802.1p Priority Tags, IEEE802.1Q VLAN,
IEEE802.1ac VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1ad Link
Aggregation
TEMPERATURE

• Operating: 32°F - 122°F / 0°C - 50°C
• Storage: : -40°C - 158°F / -40°C - 70°C
HUMIDITY

• Operating: 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
HEAT DISSIPATION

• 211 BTU/hr maximum
WEIGHT

• 6.44lbs
•2.92kg
DIMENSIONS

• 44.0 x 35.2 x 6.6 cm
• 17.4 x 13.9 x 2.6 in
POWER CONSUMPTION

• 61.68W max.
POWER SUPPLY




SMC SMC7816M/VSW Switch 16 puertos VDSL2 (100Mbps) + 2p Combo (Giga RJ-45 o SFP), incluye Splitter

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 15 marzo, 2007.
Comentarios
Stock:0
Fabricante
SMC Networks
Página de SMC Networks
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Panasonic KX-UT123NE-B Standard Dual Port SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Ideal for general business or home off

Panasonic KX-UT123NE-B Standard Dual Port SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Ideal for general business or home off
113.05EUR
103.55EUR
Grandstream GXV3611IR_HD Indoor Infrared Fixed Dome HD IP Camera

Grandstream GXV3611IR_HD Indoor Infrared Fixed Dome HD IP Camera
80.60EUR
72.39EUR
Dlink DES-3052P 48-port Stand Alone 10/100Mbps PoE Managed Switch, 2 1000BaseT, 2 1000BaseT/100Base-FX/SFP Option

Dlink DES-3052P 48-port Stand Alone 10/100Mbps PoE Managed Switch, 2 1000BaseT, 2 1000BaseT/100Base-FX/SFP Option
746.70EUR
672.66EUR
Cisco SMB SRW224-EU Switch 24p. 10/100  Rack Metal

Cisco SMB SRW224-EU Switch 24p. 10/100 Rack Metal
190.40EUR
173.54EUR
Cisco SMB SF500-48-K9-G5 48-port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks

Cisco SMB SF500-48-K9-G5 48-port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks
631.77EUR
542.85EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones