CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía COVID-19 Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Formación Informática Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches con PoE » Switches 8 bocas PoE » TEF1110P-8-102W | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios Switching
     Minigbics - DAC - AOC
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Splitters Fibra Óptica
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
       Switches 12 bocas PoE
       Switches 16 bocas PoE
       Switches 24 bocas PoE
       Switches 4 bocas PoE
       Switches 48 bocas PoE
       Switches 8 bocas PoE
       Switches menos de 4 bocas PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 COVID-19
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Formación
 Informática
 Software
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W 8-Port10/100Mbps+2 Gigabit Desktop Switch With 8-Port PoE Up to 30W power output per PoE port
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W 8-Port10/100Mbps+2 Gigabit Desktop Switch With 8-Port PoE Up to 30W power output per PoE port
[TEF1110P-8-102W]

Precio: 50.58EUR
IVA:10.62
Precio total: 61.20

Entrega inmediata

Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W 8-Port 10/100Mbps+2 Gigabit Desktop Switch With 8-Port PoE Up to 30W power output per PoE port and total 99W for all. Support port VLAN isolation. Up to 250 meter transmission distance. 6KV lightning protection. Desktop & Wall-mounting Design, steel case


TEF1110P-8-102W is an 8-port 10/100Mbps+2-port gigabit desktop PoE switch developed by Tenda. It provides 8 10/100 BASE-TX RJ45 ports and 2 10/100/1000 BASE-T RJ45 ports. Ports 1-8 support IEEE 802.3at PoE standard with each port providing power of 15.4W, or support IEEE 802.3af PoE+ standard with each port providing power of 30W. The whole device can provide power of up to 99W. By using CAT5 twisted pairs, it can provide power and data transmission to APs, IP cameras, IP phones, and so on. In addition, all the ports support lightning protection of 6kV and long distance data transmission and powering of 250m, which decreases deployment dificulty and time thus decreases cost.

- 8 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports ;
- 6KV lightning protection;
- Up to 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered;
- Supports PoE Power up to 30.8 watts for each PoE port;
- Each port supports 51V DC power to PoE Powered Device;
- 99-watt PoE budget;
- Extend Ethernet mode with 250m transmission distance;
- Plug and play design, no configuration required;

Lightning Protection 6kV

The ports and embedded power can provide lightning protection of up to
6kV. It also provides PSE shortcircuiting protection, PoE overloading, power
over temperature, over voltage and surge current protection.

PoE+ and Dual Gigabit Uplink

Ports 1-8 support IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It provides PoE
power of up to 30W each port and up to 99W the whole device. The two
gigabit uplink ports are capable for cascade connection of more devices.

250 Meters Transmission

With 8-pin and the professional network extension technology, the transmission
distance of power and data can be up to 250 meters, which can work in
place of network extender or some optical fiber to expand the network
without additional cost.


Características

Standard&Protocol
IEEE 802.3、 IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.3ab、IEEE 802.3af、IEEE 802.3at
MTBF
≥50,000 hours(about 5 years)
Indicator
Link/Act, PoE Status, Power, 1000M
Fixed Port
8* 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Ports(Data/Power)
2*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Port(Data)
Lightning Protection
6KV
Wire-speed forwarding
Support
Switching Capacity
5.6 Gbit/s
MAC Address Table
16K MAC
PoE supply management
Port 1 to Port 8 support standard IEEE802.3at/af power( maximum power for each port is 30W),PoE power type is end-span(1245+, 3678- line pair)
in full configuration:<102W
PoE Max Power Supply:99W
Dimension
177.5mm*104mm*26mm
Input Voltage
AC:100-240V~ 50/60Hz
DC:51V /2.1A (Power Adapter )
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
One-button-start Mode
Default Mode: If Default mode is enabled, the device works as a general switch and all ports support 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation.
VLAN Mode: 1-8 port can be isolated each other but 1-8 port can connect to 9/10 port after open VLAN to stop broadcast storm to increase forwarding rate of frame. Extend Mode: If Extend mode is enabled, the delivery distance of powering and network data is up to 250m (10Mbps).
Certification
3C、FCC、CE、RoHS


Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W 8-Port10/100Mbps+2 Gigabit Desktop Switch With 8-Port PoE Up to 30W power output per PoE port

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 16 noviembre, 2018.
Comentarios
Stock:2
Fabricante
Tenda
Página de Tenda
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km
14.40EUR
16.04EUR
Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-10YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year

Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-10YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
664.35EUR
481.08EUR
Cisco SMB SX350X-08-K9-EU 8 Port 10GBase-T Stackable Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SX350X-08-K9-EU 8 Port 10GBase-T Stackable Managed Switch
1,209.11EUR
838.86EUR
TP-Link TL-SG105E Switch Easy Smart de 5 puertos Gigabit, 5 puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, VLANs basadas en MTU/Puerto/Etiqueta,

TP-Link TL-SG105E Switch Easy Smart de 5 puertos Gigabit, 5 puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, VLANs basadas en MTU/Puerto/Etiqueta,
18.60EUR
17.77EUR
TP-Link TL-SF1016 16-port 10/100M Switch, 16 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

TP-Link TL-SF1016 16-port 10/100M Switch, 16 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case
27.60EUR
26.36EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
HORARIO_PUBLICO

El horario de atención al público y telefónico es de Lunes a Viernes, del 1 de Julio al 31 de Agosto (inclusive), de 8:00 a 15:00 ininterrumpidamente.

Debido a las medidas de prevención por la incidencia del coronavirus, no atendemos presencialmente

Gráficos de soluciones