CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC100CM | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers neutros wifi
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Formación
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis moun
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis moun
[MC100CM]

Precio: 22.80EUR 21.78EUR
IVA:4.57
Precio total: 26.35

Stock:5

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
  • External power supply.
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
 Extends fiber distance up to 2km
 Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports
 1 100M SC port
 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T
 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX
 Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 100M series Media Converter

Type
Connector
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC100CM
RJ45--SC
2km
Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC111CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC112CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX

 

 

TP-Link MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis moun

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:5
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LITE UniFi AP, AC LITE

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LITE UniFi AP, AC LITE
Value 21.99.8771 FIBRE OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, 50/125µM, LC-ST, OM4, PURPLE, 1M

Value 21.99.8771 FIBRE OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, 50/125µM, LC-ST, OM4, PURPLE, 1M
Conceptronic CNCAT5E18 Network Cable UTP CAT5E 1,8m

Conceptronic CNCAT5E18 Network Cable UTP CAT5E 1,8m
Cisco SMB PA100 Power Supply for Cisco SMB VoIP Products 5V/2A

Cisco SMB PA100 Power Supply for Cisco SMB VoIP Products 5V/2A
D-Link DES-105 5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch - Metal Housing - 5-Port 100BaseTX Auto-Negotiating (NWAY) 10/100Mbps Switch -

D-Link DES-105 5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch - Metal Housing - 5-Port 100BaseTX Auto-Negotiating (NWAY) 10/100Mbps Switch -
Connection N&C PH9485. SAI OFF LINE 850 VA con LCD PHASACK

Connection N&C PH9485. SAI OFF LINE 850 VA con LCD PHASACK
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SRW208L EU 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView an

Cisco SMB SRW208L EU 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView an
204.96EUR
141.06EUR
Grandstream GXP1630 Dual switched auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, integrated:132 x 64 backlit graphical LCD displa

Grandstream GXP1630 Dual switched auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, integrated:132 x 64 backlit graphical LCD displa
53.88EUR
48.43EUR
D-Link DAP-2610 Wireless AC1300 Wave2 Dual-Band PoE Access Point - Upto 1300Mbps Wireless LAN Indoor Access Point - Compatible w

D-Link DAP-2610 Wireless AC1300 Wave2 Dual-Band PoE Access Point - Upto 1300Mbps Wireless LAN Indoor Access Point - Compatible w
80.03EUR
62.45EUR
Cisco SMB SPA112 2 Port Phone Adapter

Cisco SMB SPA112 2 Port Phone Adapter
54.63EUR
31.72EUR
D-Link DCS-8600LH Full HD Outdoor Wi-Fi Camera mydlink Cloud Recording Google Home compatible - 2 megapixel CMOS sensor - H.264

D-Link DCS-8600LH Full HD Outdoor Wi-Fi Camera mydlink Cloud Recording Google Home compatible - 2 megapixel CMOS sensor - H.264
128.86EUR
119.65EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones