CiudadWireless
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC200CM | | Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Compras más
0 productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Webs amigas
Seguridad Wireless
elhacker.net
Información
Blog Gatuno
Envios/Devoluciones
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Ofertas de Empleo
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun
[MC200CM]

Precio: 44.65EUR
IVA:9.38
Precio total: 54.02

Stock:9

Entrega inmediata

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

 

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Ports
 1 1000M SC port
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
 Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 1000M series Media Converter

Model NO.
Interface
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC200CM
RJ45--SC
0.55km(50/125um),
0.22km(62.5/125um)
Multi-mode Fiber,TP
850nm
MC210CS
RJ45--SC
15km
Single-mode Fiber,TP
1310nm
MC220L
RJ45--LC
0.55km /10km
Multi/Single-mode Fiber, TP
850nm/1310nm

 

 

TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun

Haga Click para agrandar
Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Comentarios
Stock:9
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM2 AirMax 2,4GHz CPE

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM2 AirMax 2,4GHz CPE
Dlink DES-1100-16 16-Port 10/100Mbps EasySmart Switch

Dlink DES-1100-16 16-Port 10/100Mbps EasySmart Switch
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-48 PoE 48VDC @0.5A

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-48 PoE 48VDC @0.5A
Value 21.99.9305 FIBRE OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, 62.5/125µM, SC

Value 21.99.9305 FIBRE OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, 62.5/125µM, SC
Dlink DGS-1100-16 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps EasySmart Switch

Dlink DGS-1100-16 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps EasySmart Switch
LAZSA 3088-100 FTP CAT5E para uso en exteriores (100M. EN ROLLO)

LAZSA 3088-100 FTP CAT5E para uso en exteriores (100M. EN ROLLO)
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor de CiudadWireless Confia tu proyecto con nosotros
Ofertas más
Tenda W311M 1T1R 11n Mini USB Adapter,W/WPS button,Ad-Hoc and Infrastructure, Wireless Roaming, Soft AP, PSP Xlink, Nintendo WII

Tenda W311M 1T1R 11n Mini USB Adapter,W/WPS button,Ad-Hoc and Infrastructure, Wireless Roaming, Soft AP, PSP Xlink, Nintendo WII
4.12EUR
3.95EUR
D-Link DCH-S150 mydlink Home Wi-Fi Motion Sensor - PIR Motion Sensor - Push Notifications - Supports WPS (Wi-Fi protected Setup)

D-Link DCH-S150 mydlink Home Wi-Fi Motion Sensor - PIR Motion Sensor - Push Notifications - Supports WPS (Wi-Fi protected Setup)
39.09EUR
33.05EUR
D-LINK DGS-3450 48-Ports Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 2 10GbE slots - Including 4 built-in Combo 1000

D-LINK DGS-3450 48-Ports Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switch, 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP, 2 10GbE slots - Including 4 built-in Combo 1000
2,139.68EUR
1,927.93EUR
Dlink DGS-1210-24 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP

Dlink DGS-1210-24 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP
148.20EUR
149.69EUR
D-Link DCH-M225 mydlink Home Music Everywhere Wi-Fi Audio and Range Extender - AirPlay and DLNA compatible - Easy setup with QRS

D-Link DCH-M225 mydlink Home Music Everywhere Wi-Fi Audio and Range Extender - AirPlay and DLNA compatible - Easy setup with QRS
42.27EUR
41.31EUR

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf: 910609721| Fax: 916932130

CIUDADWIRELESS INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.
El horario de atención al público y recogida de pedidos es de Lunes a Viernes: de 09:00h. a 18:30h.
El horario de atención telefónica es de Lunes a Jueves: de 09:00h. a 14:00h. y de 15:30h a 18:20h., y los Viernes: de 8:00h. a 15:00h. y de 15:30h. a 18:20h.
Solo atenderemos en nuestras instalaciones a clientes con pedidos ya realizados, ya sea por teléfono o vía web, no haremos en persona ningun pedido nuevo

No aceptamos pagos con tarjeta en nuestras instalaciones

Gráficos de soluciones